TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 22/01/2018 21:01:27

RACE 1 [20/01/2018] Class Handicap Series 2

Class Handicap Series 2 - Race 1

Printed on : 22/01/2018 21:01:27

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   1.000   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:21:49 0.861 01:10:27 3 27.27 0.861 0.861 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 15:26:49
2 115 SWALLOW 01:19:49 0.916 01:13:07 3 26.61 0.883 0.905 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 2.0 15:24:49
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   0.936   3 0.00     Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.877   3 0.00     Ray Clinch   8.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   0.980   3 0.00     George Giuliani   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   0.963   3 0.00     Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:27:33 0.912 01:19:51 3 29.18 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:32:33

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1452 RAVIN 01:09:17 1.016 01:10:24 3 23.09 1.025 1.019 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 1.0 15:14:17
2 1333 HISSING SID 01:08:41 1.034 01:11:01 3 22.89 1.034 1.034 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:13:41
3 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:13:50 0.966 01:11:19 3 24.61 0.962 0.965 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 3.0 15:18:50
4 800 WHISPERING 01:11:23 1.006 01:11:49 3 23.79 0.995 1.002 Trevor Burke   4.0 15:16:23
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.942   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   1.000   3 0.00     Warren Grosvenor   11.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.000   3 0.00     Michael Horvath   11.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   0.921   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   11.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   11.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   11.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 448 FRANTIC 01:09:36 0.853 59:22 3 23.20 0.853 0.853 Louis Nagy   1.0 15:09:36
2 689 SANDFLY 01:03:36 0.941 59:51 3 21.20 0.933 0.938 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:03:36
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   0.895   3 0.00     Stefan Gevers   5.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   1.000   3 0.00     John Gibson   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 53:14 0.998 53:08 3 17.74 0.998 0.998 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 15:03:14
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   1.000   3 0.00     John Barnett   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   0.987   3 0.00     Ivan Kiss   5.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:04:08 1.000 01:04:08 3 21.38 1.000 1.000 Mark Smallwood   1.0 15:04:08

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 181907 BEES KNEES 01:12:24 1.000 01:12:24 3 24.13 1.000 1.000 Brian Fentiman   1.0 15:12:24

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   1 0.00     Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   1 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   1 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:13:31 0.939 01:09:02 3 24.51 0.979 0.952 Kim Ho   1.0 15:13:31
2 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:19:10 0.909 01:11:58 3 26.39 0.909 0.909 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 2.0 15:19:10
3 2667 JAAS 01:13:23 0.992 01:12:48 3 24.46 0.981 0.988 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 3.0 15:13:23
4 2482 MANTA 01:16:45 1.000 01:16:45 3 25.58 0.938 0.987 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 4.0 15:16:45
DNC 1 CLUB PACER 1   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant1   13.0  
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant2   13.0  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant3   13.0  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant4   13.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   1.000   3 0.00     Wil Mevissen   13.0  
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant6   13.0  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant7   13.0  
DNF 1610 RECKLESS   0.909   3 0.00     Steve Forster   6.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:12:12 1.000 01:12:12 3 24.07 1.000 1.000 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:12:12

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:14:27 0.962 01:11:37 3 24.82 0.962 0.962 Olivier Davies   1.0 15:14:27
2 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:10:51 1.022 01:12:24 3 23.62 1.011 1.018 Andrew Keil   2.0 15:10:51
3 1589A ESPADA 01:18:07 1.000 01:18:07 3 26.04 0.917 0.987 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 3.0 15:18:07
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Collins   13.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   1.000   3 0.00     Jarrod Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.937   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   13.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   0.983   3 0.00     John Mccall   13.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   1.000   3 0.00     Tony Hampton   13.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   0.945   3 0.00     Fiona Ellis   13.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   0.899   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   13.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   13.0  
RET 850 GOBLIN   0.919   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   5.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   1.000   3 0.00     Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Martin   3.0  
RET 37 PEDINA DORO   0.871   3 0.00     Jim Rees   2.0