TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/12/2017 16:12:42

RACE 3 [09/12/2017] Class Champion

Class Champion - Race 3

Printed on : 14/12/2017 16:12:42

505 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:22
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   2 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:31
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 51:45 2 25.88 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 1.0 15:22:45
2 53 OLD SALT 57:14 2 28.62 Ray Clinch   2.0 15:28:14
3 127 EDNA MAY 58:41 2 29.34 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 3.0 15:29:41
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   2 0.00 Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   2 0.00 George Giuliani   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   2 0.00 Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   2 0.00 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:31
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   2 0.00 Lois Hunt   2.0  

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:31
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1333 HISSING SID 48:08 2 24.07 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 15:19:08
2 1591 JUST A BOAT 51:19 2 25.66 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 2.0 15:22:19
3 1588 SINULOG DANCER 51:30 2 25.75 Joe Dorrington   3.0 15:22:30
4 1464 SEABISCUIT 53:22 2 26.68 Bryan Langworthy   4.0 15:24:22
DNC 800 WHISPERING   2 0.00 Trevor Burke   11.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   2 0.00 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   2 0.00 Warren Grosvenor   11.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   2 0.00 Michael Horvath   11.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   2 0.00 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 11.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   2 0.00 Jason Whyte   11.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 652 SCUPPERS 42:17 2 21.14 John Gibson   1.0 15:01:17
2 689 SANDFLY 45:16 2 22.63 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:04:16
3 575 GOOD VIBES 50:54 2 25.45 Stefan Gevers   3.0 15:09:54
4 448 FRANTIC 51:47 2 25.89 Louis Nagy   4.0 15:10:47

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:22
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 321 PHOTON   2 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   2 0.00 John Barnett   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   2 0.00 Ivan Kiss   5.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   2 0.00 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 5.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   2 0.00 Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 181907 BEES KNEES 49:18 2 24.65 Brian Fentiman   1.0 15:08:18

Mirror OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1 0.00 Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1764 SERENDIPITY 35:08 2 17.57 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 1.0 14:54:08
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   2 0.00 Wil Mevissen   7.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   2 0.00 Steve Forster   7.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   2 0.00 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 7.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   2 0.00 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 7.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   2 0.00 Kim Ho   7.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 52:10 2 26.08 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:11:10

Sabre OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 35:12 2 17.60 Olivier Davies   1.0 14:54:12
2 1411 KITE 55:06 2 27.55 John Mccall   2.0 15:14:06
DNC 255 LEAKY   2 0.00 Ian Collins   13.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   2 0.00 Judy Holmes   13.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   2 0.00 Jarrod Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   2 0.00 Suzie Hunter   13.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   2 0.00 Tony Hampton   13.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   2 0.00 Fiona Ellis   13.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   2 0.00 Anthony Marsh   13.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   2 0.00 Andrew Keil   13.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   2 0.00 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 13.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   13.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   2 0.00 Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:31
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   2 0.00 Gary Martin   3.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   2 0.00 Jim Rees   3.0