TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/10/2017 14:03:47

RACE 1 [14/10/2017] Club Champion

Club Champion race1

Printed on : 14/10/2017 14:03:47

OTB results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 01:05:53 99.0 01:06:33 4 16.47 Les Kiss Ivan Kiss 1.0 15:25:53
2 689 SANDFLY 01:00:48 118.5 01:08:25 3 20.27 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:10:48
3 2667 JAAS 01:06:03 127.5 01:09:04 3 22.02 Allan O;Brien Basil Sharky 3.0 15:16:03
4 575 GOOD VIBES 01:01:45 118.5 01:09:29 3 20.58 Stefan Gevers   4.0 15:11:45
5 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:06:32 127.0 01:09:51 3 22.18 Andrew Keil   5.0 15:16:32
6 115 SWALLOW 01:11:48 137.0 01:09:53 3 23.93 Susan Burke   6.0 15:26:48
7 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:00 114.0 01:10:10 3 20.00 Mark Smallwood   7.0 15:10:00
8 1333 HISSING SID 01:06:34 123.0 01:12:10 3 22.19 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 8.0 15:21:34
9 2677 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:09:17 127.5 01:12:27 3 23.09 Kim Ho   9.0 15:19:17
10 800 WHISPERING 01:07:09 123.0 01:12:48 3 22.38 Trevor Burke   10.0 15:22:09
11 361 SUPER GROOVE 01:12:14 99.0 01:12:58 4 18.06 Ivan Kiss   11.0 15:32:14
12 1610 RECKLESS 01:10:50 127.5 01:14:04 3 23.61 Steve Forster   12.0 15:20:50
13 1452 RAVIN 01:08:22 123.0 01:14:07 3 22.79 Brian Mcmahon   13.0 15:23:22
14 1387 LOL 01:05:01 116.8 01:14:13 3 21.67 Glenn Charlesworth   14.0 15:15:01
15 127 EDNA MAY 01:16:22 137.0 01:14:19 3 25.46 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 15.0 15:31:22
16 9 JAMES PEARL 01:18:25 137.0 01:16:19 3 26.14 Lois Hunt   16.0 15:33:25
17 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:13:09 127.5 01:16:30 3 24.38 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 17.0 15:23:09
18 53 OLD SALT 01:19:56 137.0 01:17:48 3 26.64 Ray Clinch   18.0 15:34:56
19 181923 BEES KNEES 01:09:19 118.5 01:18:00 3 23.11 Brian Fentiman   19.0 15:19:19
20 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:12:06 123.0 01:18:09 3 24.03 Bryan Langworthy   20.0 15:27:06
21 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:14:32 127.0 01:18:15 3 24.84 Olivier Davies   21.0 15:24:32
22 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:16:42 127.0 01:20:32 3 25.57 Anthony Marsh   22.0 15:26:42
23 1589 ESPADA 01:18:23 127.0 01:22:18 3 26.13 Fiona Ellis   23.0 15:28:23
24 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:26:48 127.0 01:31:08 3 28.93 Suzie Hunter   24.0 15:36:48
25 850 GOBLIN 01:28:36 127.0 01:33:01 3 29.53 Judy Holmes   25.0 15:38:36
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   137.0   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   35.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   133.0   3 0.00 Gary Martin   35.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   133.0   3 0.00 Jim Rees   35.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   137.0   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   35.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   35.0  
DNC 1141 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   35.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner   35.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   143.0   2 0.00 Alex Morton   35.0  
RET 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   4 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 27.0