TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 05/11/2017 20:32:26

RACE 1 [14/10/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap 1 race 1

Printed on : 05/11/2017 20:32:26

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 01:05:53 1.006 99.0 01:06:33 01:06:57 4 16.47 1.084 1.026 Les Kiss Ivan Kiss 1.0 15:25:53
2 1387 LOL 01:05:01 0.931 116.8 01:14:13 01:09:06 3 21.67 0.972 0.946 Glenn Charlesworth   2.0 15:15:01
3 115 SWALLOW 01:11:48 1.003 137.0 01:09:53 01:10:06 3 23.93 1.032 1.015 Susan Burke   3.0 15:26:48
4 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:00 1.000 114.0 01:10:10 01:10:10 3 20.00 1.028 1.011 Mark Smallwood   4.0 15:10:00
5 181923 BEES KNEES 01:09:19 0.911 118.5 01:18:00 01:11:04 3 23.11 0.925 0.917 Brian Fentiman   5.0 15:19:19
6 689 SANDFLY 01:00:48 1.041 118.5 01:08:25 01:11:13 3 20.27 1.054 1.047 Leon Raymond   6.0 15:10:48
7 127 EDNA MAY 01:16:22 0.965 137.0 01:14:19 01:11:43 3 25.46 0.971 9.521 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 7.0 15:31:22
8 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:06:32 1.030 127.0 01:09:51 01:11:57 3 22.18 1.033 1.033 Andrew Keil   8.0 15:16:32
9 2677 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:09:17 0.994 127.5 01:12:27 01:12:01 3 23.09 0.996 0.996 Kim Ho   9.0 15:19:17
10 575 GOOD VIBES 01:01:45 1.038 118.5 01:09:29 01:12:07 3 20.58 1.038 1.040 Stefan Gevers   10.0 15:11:45
11 1610 RECKLESS 01:10:50 0.974 127.5 01:14:04 01:12:08 3 23.61 0.974 0.976 Steve Forster   11.0 15:20:50
12 2667 JAAS 01:06:03 1.050 127.5 01:09:04 01:12:31 3 22.02 1.044 1.050 Allan O;Brien Basil Sharky 12.0 15:16:03
13 9 JAMES PEARL 01:18:25 0.951 137.0 01:16:19 01:12:35 3 26.14 0.945 0.951 Lois Hunt   13.0 15:33:25
14 800 WHISPERING 01:07:09 1.003 123.0 01:12:48 01:13:01 3 22.38 0.991 1.001 Trevor Burke   14.0 15:22:09
15 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:16:42 0.910 127.0 01:20:32 01:13:17 3 25.57 0.896 0.907 Anthony Marsh   15.5 15:26:42
15 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:13:09 0.958 127.5 01:16:30 01:13:17 3 24.38 0.943 0.955 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 15.5 15:23:09
17 361 SUPER GROOVE 01:12:14 1.006 99.0 01:12:58 01:13:24 4 18.06 0.989 1.002 Ivan Kiss   17.0 15:32:14
18 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:12:06 0.948 123.0 01:18:09 01:14:05 3 24.03 0.923 0.941 Bryan Langworthy   18.0 15:27:06
19 1333 HISSING SID 01:06:34 1.048 123.0 01:12:10 01:15:38 3 22.19 1.000 1.034 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 19.0 15:21:34
20 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:14:32 0.979 127.0 01:18:15 01:16:36 3 24.84 0.922 0.966 Olivier Davies   20.0 15:24:32
21 53 OLD SALT 01:19:56 0.988 137.0 01:17:48 01:16:52 3 26.64 0.927 9.748 Ray Clinch   21.5 15:34:56
21 1452 RAVIN 01:08:22 1.037 123.0 01:14:07 01:16:52 3 22.79 0.973 1.023 Brian Mcmahon   21.5 15:23:22
23 1589 ESPADA 01:18:23 0.970 127.0 01:22:18 01:19:50 3 26.13 0.876 0.957 Fiona Ellis   23.0 15:28:23
24 850 GOBLIN 01:28:36 0.974 127.0 01:33:01 01:30:36 3 29.53 0.775 0.961 Judy Holmes   24.0 15:38:36
25 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:26:48 1.000 127.0 01:31:08 01:31:08 3 28.93 0.792 0.987 Suzie Hunter   25.0 15:36:48
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   1.003 137.0     3 0.00     Ric Lamont   35.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000 133.0     3 0.00     Gary Martin   35.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   0.854 133.0     3 0.00     Jim Rees   35.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000 137.0     3 0.00     Ian Whelan   35.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000 127.0     3 0.00     Ian Collins   35.0  
DNC 1141 KITE   0.940 127.0     3 0.00     John Mccall   35.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Gayle Gardner   35.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Alex Morton   35.0  
RET 8922 TWENTYONE   0.910 97.5     3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 27.0