TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 05/11/2017 20:31:58

RACE 1 [14/10/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap 1 race 1

Printed on : 05/11/2017 20:31:58

Line Honours results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:00 3 20.00 Mark Smallwood   3.0 15:10:00
2 689 SANDFLY 01:00:48 3 20.27 Leon Raymond   4.0 15:10:48
3 575 GOOD VIBES 01:01:45 3 20.58 Stefan Gevers   5.0 15:11:45
4 1387 LOL 01:05:01 3 21.67 Glenn Charlesworth   6.0 15:15:01
5 737 KISS THIS 01:05:53 4 16.47 Les Kiss Ivan Kiss 1.0 15:25:53
6 2667 JAAS 01:06:03 3 22.02 Allan O;Brien Basil Sharky 7.0 15:16:03
7 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:06:32 3 22.18 Andrew Keil   8.0 15:16:32
8 1333 HISSING SID 01:06:34 3 22.19 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 9.0 15:21:34
9 800 WHISPERING 01:07:09 3 22.38 Trevor Burke   10.0 15:22:09
10 1452 RAVIN 01:08:22 3 22.79 Brian Mcmahon   11.0 15:23:22
11 2677 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:09:17 3 23.09 Kim Ho   12.0 15:19:17
12 181923 BEES KNEES 01:09:19 3 23.11 Brian Fentiman   13.0 15:19:19
13 1610 RECKLESS 01:10:50 3 23.61 Steve Forster   14.0 15:20:50
14 115 SWALLOW 01:11:48 3 23.93 Susan Burke   15.0 15:26:48
15 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:12:06 3 24.03 Bryan Langworthy   16.0 15:27:06
16 361 SUPER GROOVE 01:12:14 4 18.06 Ivan Kiss   2.0 15:32:14
17 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:13:09 3 24.38 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 17.0 15:23:09
18 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:14:32 3 24.84 Olivier Davies   18.0 15:24:32
19 127 EDNA MAY 01:16:22 3 25.46 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 19.0 15:31:22
20 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:16:42 3 25.57 Anthony Marsh   20.0 15:26:42
21 1589 ESPADA 01:18:23 3 26.13 Fiona Ellis   21.0 15:28:23
22 9 JAMES PEARL 01:18:25 3 26.14 Lois Hunt   22.0 15:33:25
23 53 OLD SALT 01:19:56 3 26.64 Ray Clinch   23.0 15:34:56
24 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:26:48 3 28.93 Suzie Hunter   24.0 15:36:48
25 850 GOBLIN 01:28:36 3 29.53 Judy Holmes   25.0 15:38:36
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   35.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   35.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   35.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   35.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   35.0  
DNC 1141 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   35.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner   35.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   2 0.00 Alex Morton   35.0  
RET 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 27.0