TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 05/11/2017 20:31:46

RACE 1 [14/10/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap 1 race 1

Printed on : 05/11/2017 20:31:46

505 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
RET 8922 TWENTYONE   1.000   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:16:22 0.861 01:27:40 3 25.46 0.861 0.861 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 15:31:22
2 115 SWALLOW 01:11:48 0.928 01:28:50 3 23.93 0.916 0.924 Susan Burke   2.0 15:26:48
3 53 OLD SALT 01:19:56 0.889 01:34:45 3 26.64 0.823 0.877 Ray Clinch   3.0 15:34:56
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   0.936   3 0.00     Ric Lamont   6.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Whelan   6.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:18:25 0.912 01:35:21 3 26.14 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:33:25

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 800 WHISPERING 01:07:09 1.000 01:29:32 3 22.38 1.017 1.008 Trevor Burke   1.0 15:22:09
2 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:12:06 0.947 01:31:02 3 24.03 0.947 9.344 Bryan Langworthy   2.0 15:27:06
3 1333 HISSING SID 01:06:34 1.034 01:31:46 3 22.19 1.026 1.034 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 3.0 15:21:34
4 1452 RAVIN 01:08:22 1.026 01:33:31 3 22.79 0.999 1.020 Brian Mcmahon   4.0 15:23:22

Impulse OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 575 GOOD VIBES 01:01:45 0.920 01:15:45 3 20.58 0.920 9.077 Stefan Gevers   1.0 15:11:45
2 689 SANDFLY 01:00:48 0.948 01:16:51 3 20.27 0.934 0.948 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:10:48

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 01:05:53 0.998 01:05:45 4 16.47 0.998 0.998 Les Kiss Ivan Kiss 1.0 15:25:53
2 361 SUPER GROOVE 01:12:14 1.000 01:12:14 4 18.06 0.910 0.987 Ivan Kiss   2.0 15:32:14

Laser OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:00 1.000 01:20:00 3 20.00 1.000 1.000 Mark Smallwood   1.0 15:10:00

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 181923 BEES KNEES 01:09:19 1.000 01:32:25 3 23.11 1.000 1.000 Brian Fentiman   1.0 15:19:19

Mirror OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner   3.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   2 0.00     Alex Morton   3.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2677 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:09:17 0.941 01:26:56 3 23.09 0.942 0.941 Kim Ho   1.0 15:19:17
2 1610 RECKLESS 01:10:50 0.921 01:26:59 3 23.61 0.921 0.921 Steve Forster   2.0 15:20:50
3 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:13:09 0.907 01:28:28 3 24.38 0.892 0.902 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 3.0 15:23:09
4 2667 JAAS 01:06:03 1.008 01:28:46 3 22.02 0.988 1.001 Allan O;Brien Basil Sharky 4.0 15:16:03

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:05:01 1.000 01:26:41 3 21.67 1.000 1.000 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:15:01

Sabre OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:06:32 0.996 01:28:22 3 22.18 1.092 1.016 Andrew Keil   1.0 15:16:32
2 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:16:42 0.888 01:30:49 3 25.57 0.948 0.906 Anthony Marsh   2.0 15:26:42
3 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:14:32 0.975 01:36:54 3 24.84 0.975 0.975 Olivier Davies   3.0 15:24:32
4 1589 ESPADA 01:18:23 0.958 01:40:08 3 26.13 0.927 9.452 Fiona Ellis   4.0 15:28:23
5 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:26:48 0.950 01:49:57 3 28.93 0.837 0.937 Suzie Hunter   5.0 15:36:48
6 850 GOBLIN 01:28:36 0.944 01:51:31 3 29.53 0.820 0.931 Judy Holmes   6.0 15:38:36
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Collins   9.0  
DNC 1141 KITE   0.951   3 0.00     John Mccall   9.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Martin   3.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   0.871   3 0.00     Jim Rees   3.0