TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/27/2017 2:10:06 PM

RACE 6 [4/22/2017] Handicap 3 series

Handicap series 3 - H6

Printed on : 4/27/2017 2:10:06 PM

505 Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 8922 Twenty One 42:53 1.000 42:53 1.000 1.000 M Lawrence 1.0 16:05:53

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 115 Swallow 56:06 0.928 52:04 0.928 0.928 S Burke 1.0 16:22:06
2 127 Edna May 01:07:30 0.861 58:07 0.771 0.839 M Lambiris 2.0 16:33:30
3 53 Old Salt 01:10:58 0.889 01:03:05 0.734 0.867 R Clinch 3.0 16:36:58
DNC 10 Captain Phasma   0.936       R Lamont 5.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNF WSC8 James Pearl   0.912       L Hunt 2.0  

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1333 Hissing Sid 50:40 1.034 52:23 1.049 1.038 P Behrendt 1.0 16:16:40
2 1452 Ravin 51:49 1.026 53:10 1.026 1.026 B McMahon 2.0 16:17:49
3 1591 Just A Boat 55:42 0.963 53:38 0.955 0.961 J Bunnett 3.0 16:21:42
4 441 Phantom 55:20 0.993 54:57 0.961 0.985 T Burke 4.0 16:21:20
5 1464 Sea Biscuit 01:10:59 0.947 01:07:13 0.749 0.923 B Longworthy 5.0 16:36:59
DNC 912 Up In Arms   0.955       J Dorrington 7.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 652 Scuppers 45:45 0.960 43:55 0.960 0.960 J Gibson 1.0 16:08:45
2 616 Fire in the Sky 48:35 0.920 44:42 0.904 0.916 S Gevers 2.0 16:11:35
3 689 Sandfly 54:25 0.948 51:35 0.807 0.924 L Raymond 3.0 16:17:25

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNS 737 Kiss This   0.998       L Kiss 2.0  

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 Bees Knees   1.000       B Fentiman 2.0  

Pacer Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 54:01 1.008 54:27 1.008 1.008 A O'Brien 1.0 16:17:01
DNC 1610 Reckless   0.921       S Forster 6.0  
DNC 1764 Serendipity   0.907       E Stojkovich 6.0  
DNC 2482 Manta   0.904       G Davison 6.0  
DNC 2766 Spark Plug   0.941       K Ho 6.0  

PacerW/oSpin Class HC results Start : 15:29
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC CP1 Club Pacer 1   0.914       D Kassner 7.0  
DNC CP3 Club Pacer 3   0.974       W Oswin 7.0  
DNC CP4 Club Pacer 4   1.000       C Seward 7.0  
DNC CP5 Club Pacer 5   1.000       T Steere 7.0  
DNC CP7 Club Pacer 7   1.000       M Morrisey 7.0  
DNC CP8 Club Pacer 8   1.000       S Kelly 7.0  

PursuitPacer Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 9 Tammy Norie   1.000       D Pennington 2.0  

RS-X Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 54:33 1.000 54:33 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 16:17:33

Sabre Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1363 Lairy 53:45 0.978 52:34 0.978 0.978 M Tolhurst 1.0 16:16:45
2 1987 Sea Somfin 53:32 0.996 53:19 0.982 0.992 A Keil 2.0 16:16:32
DNC 850 Goblin   0.944       J Holmes 8.0  
DNC 970 Delusions   0.975       O Davies 8.0  
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   0.951       J McCall 8.0  
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.888       A Marsh 8.0  
DNS 1589 Espada   0.958       F Ellis 4.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 125 Free Spirit   0.933       P Nancarrow 4.0  
DNC 427 Recmarke   1.000       G Martin 4.0  
DNC 437 Pedina D'oro   0.871       J Rees 4.0