TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/27/2017 2:07:59 PM

RACE 5 [4/22/2017] Handicap 3 series

Handicap series 3 - H5

Printed on : 4/27/2017 2:07:59 PM

505 Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 8922 Twenty One 53:04 1.000 53:04 1.000 1.000 M Lawrence 1.0 14:56:04

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 115 Swallow 59:19 0.928 55:03 0.928 0.928 S Burke 1.0 14:59:19
2 127 Edna May 01:09:08 0.883 01:01:03 0.796 0.861 M Lambiris 2.0 15:09:08
3 53 Old Salt 01:08:19 0.912 01:02:18 0.806 0.889 R Clinch 3.0 15:08:19
DNC 10 Captain Phasma   0.936       R Lamont 5.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 WSC8 James Pearl 01:03:31 0.912 57:56 0.912 0.912 L Hunt 1.0 15:03:31

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1452 Ravin 54:51 1.022 56:03 1.038 1.026 B McMahon 1.0 14:54:51
2 1464 Sea Biscuit 01:00:07 0.947 56:56 0.947 0.947 B Longworthy 2.0 15:00:07
3 441 Phantom 58:28 0.999 58:24 0.974 0.993 T Burke 3.0 14:58:28
4 1333 Hissing Sid 58:00 1.052 01:01:01 0.982 1.034 P Behrendt 4.0 14:58:00
5 1591 Just A Boat 01:02:40 0.981 01:01:29 0.909 0.963 J Bunnett 5.0 15:02:40
DNC 912 Up In Arms   0.955       J Dorrington 7.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 616 Fire in the Sky 53:33 0.920 49:16 0.920 0.920 S Gevers 1.0 14:56:33
2 689 Sandfly 51:59 0.948 49:17 0.948 0.948 L Raymond 2.0 14:54:59
3 652 Scuppers 51:40 0.962 49:42 0.954 0.960 J Gibson 3.0 14:54:40

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 737 Kiss This 44:21 0.998 44:16 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 14:47:21

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 Bees Knees   1.000       B Fentiman 2.0  

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 57:15 1.008 57:42 1.008 1.008 A O'Brien 1.0 15:00:15
DNC 1610 Reckless   0.921       S Forster 6.0  
DNC 1764 Serendipity   0.907       E Stojkovich 6.0  
DNC 2482 Manta   0.904       G Davison 6.0  
DNC 2766 Spark Plug   0.941       K Ho 6.0  

PacerW/oSpin Class HC results Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC CP1 Club Pacer 1   0.914       D Kassner 7.0  
DNC CP3 Club Pacer 3   0.974       W Oswin 7.0  
DNC CP4 Club Pacer 4   1.000       C Seward 7.0  
DNC CP5 Club Pacer 5   1.000       T Steere 7.0  
DNC CP7 Club Pacer 7   1.000       M Morrisey 7.0  
DNC CP8 Club Pacer 8   1.000       S Kelly 7.0  

PursuitPacer Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 9 Tammy Norie   1.000       D Pennington 2.0  

RS-X Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 58:43 1.000 58:43 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:01:43

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1363 Lairy 58:35 0.978 57:18 0.978 0.978 M Tolhurst 1.0 15:01:35
2 1987 Sea Somfin 58:21 1.000 58:21 0.982 0.996 A Keil 2.0 15:01:21
DNC 850 Goblin   0.944       J Holmes 8.0  
DNC 970 Delusions   0.975       O Davies 8.0  
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   0.951       J McCall 8.0  
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.888       A Marsh 8.0  
DNF 1589 Espada   0.958       F Ellis 4.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 125 Free Spirit   0.933       P Nancarrow 4.0  
DNC 427 Recmarke   1.000       G Martin 4.0  
DNC 437 Pedina D'oro   0.871       J Rees 4.0