TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/17/2017 10:55:30 AM

RACE 4 [3/25/2017] Handicap 3 series

Handicap Series3 - H4

Printed on : 4/17/2017 10:55:30 AM

505 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 Twenty One   1.000       M Lawrence 2.0  

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 115 Swallow 01:16:23 0.928 01:10:53 0.928 0.928 S Burke 1.0 15:16:23
2 10 Captain Phasma 01:29:16 0.960 01:25:42 0.794 0.936 R Lamont 2.0 15:29:16
DNC 127 Edna May   0.883       M Lambiris 4.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 WSC8 James Pearl 01:38:33 0.912 01:29:53 0.912 0.912 L Hunt 1.0 15:38:33

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1452 Ravin 01:12:59 1.007 01:13:30 1.067 1.022 B McMahon 1.0 15:12:59
2 1333 Hissing Sid 01:14:00 1.052 01:17:51 1.052 1.052 P Behrendt 2.0 15:14:00
3 912 Up In Arms 01:21:50 0.956 01:18:14 0.951 0.955 J Dorrington 3.0 15:21:50
4 441 Phantom 01:19:41 1.007 01:20:14 0.977 0.999 T Burke 4.0 15:19:41
5 1464 Sea Biscuit 01:36:28 0.971 01:33:40 0.807 0.947 B Longworthy 5.0 15:36:28

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 616 Fire in the Sky 01:08:48 0.920 01:03:18 0.920 0.920 S Gevers 1.0 15:13:48
2 689 Sandfly 01:06:52 0.948 01:03:23 0.947 0.948 L Raymond 2.0 15:11:52
3 652 Scuppers 01:07:24 0.969 01:05:19 0.939 0.962 J Gibson 3.0 15:12:24

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 737 Kiss This 58:00 0.998 57:53 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 15:03:00

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 181907 Bees Knees 01:19:50 1.000 01:19:50 1.000 1.000 B Fentiman 1.0 15:24:50

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 01:15:44 1.008 01:16:20 1.009 1.008 A O'Brien 1.0 15:20:44
2 1610 Reckless 01:22:56 0.921 01:16:23 0.921 0.921 S Forster 2.0 15:27:56
3 2766 Spark Plug 01:21:20 0.942 01:16:37 0.939 0.941 K Ho 3.0 15:26:20
4 2482 Manta 01:31:41 0.927 01:24:59 0.833 0.904 G Davison 4.0 15:36:41
DNC 1764 Serendipity   0.907       E Stojkovich 6.0  

PacerW/oSpin Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC CP1 Club Pacer 1   0.914       D Kassner 7.0  
DNC CP3 Club Pacer 3   0.974       W Oswin 7.0  
DNC CP4 Club Pacer 4   1.000       C Seward 7.0  
DNC CP5 Club Pacer 5   1.000       T Steere 7.0  
DNF CP7 Club Pacer 7   1.000       M Morrisey 3.0  
DNF CP8 Club Pacer 8   1.000       S Kelly 3.0  

PursuitPacer Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 9 Tammy Norie   1.000       D Pennington 2.0  

RS-X Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:15:12 1.000 01:15:12 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:20:12

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1411 Cutting Edge 01:22:31 0.951 01:18:28 0.951 0.951 J McCall 1.0 15:27:31
2 1363 Lairy 01:22:38 0.988 01:21:38 0.950 0.978 M Tolhurst 2.0 15:27:38
3 1710 My Distraction 01:35:38 0.911 01:27:07 0.820 0.888 A Marsh 3.0 15:40:38
DNC 850 Goblin   0.944       J Holmes 8.0  
DNC 970 Delusions   0.975       O Davies 8.0  
DNC 1589 Espada   0.958       F Ellis 8.0  
DNC 1987 Sea Somfin   1.000       A Keil 8.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 125 Free Spirit 01:21:15 0.933 01:15:48 0.933 0.933 P Nancarrow 1.0 15:21:15
DNC 427 Recmarke   1.000       G Martin 4.0  
DNC 437 Pedina D'oro   0.871       J Rees 4.0