TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 3/7/2017 1:49:20 PM

RACE 3 [3/4/2017] Handicap 3 series

Handicap Series3 - H3

Printed on : 3/7/2017 1:49:20 PM

505 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 8922 Twenty One   1.000       M Lawrence 2.0   3 0.00

Explorer 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 115 Swallow 01:35:25 0.928 01:28:33 0.928 0.928 S Burke 1.0 15:40:25 3 31.81
2 127 Edna May 01:41:43 0.887 01:30:13 0.871 0.883 M Lambiris 2.0 15:46:43 3 33.91

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 WSC8 James Pearl 01:44:22 0.912 01:35:11 0.912 0.912 L Hunt 1.0 15:49:22 3 34.79

Hartley 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 Hissing Sid 01:23:08 1.042 01:26:38 1.083 1.052 P Behrendt 1.0 15:28:08 3 27.71
2 1452 Ravin 01:29:26 1.007 01:30:04 1.007 1.007 B McMahon 2.0 15:34:26 3 29.81
3 441 Phantom 01:29:40 1.008 01:30:23 1.004 1.007 T Burke 3.0 15:34:40 3 29.89
4 912 Up In Arms 01:40:06 0.975 01:37:36 0.900 0.956 J Dorrington 4.0 15:45:06 3 33.37

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 616 Fire in the Sky 01:22:54 0.920 01:16:16 0.920 0.920 S Gevers 1.0 15:32:54 3 27.63
2 689 Sandfly 01:22:02 0.954 01:18:16 0.930 0.948 L Raymond 2.0 15:32:02 3 27.34
DUT 652 Scuppers   0.969       J Gibson     3 0.00

KittyCat Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 737 Kiss This 01:11:17 0.998 01:11:08 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 15:21:17 3 23.76

LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 181907 Bees Knees 01:33:00 1.000 01:33:00 1.000 1.000 B Fentiman 1.0 15:43:00 3 31.00

Pacer Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2766 Spark Plug 01:28:18 0.942 01:23:11 0.942 0.942 K Ho 1.0 15:38:18 3 29.43
2 1610 Reckless 01:31:19 0.925 01:24:28 0.911 0.921 S Forster 2.0 15:41:19 3 30.44
3 2667 JAAS 01:26:17 1.022 01:28:11 0.964 1.008 A O'Brien 3.0 15:36:17 3 28.76
DNC 1764 Serendipity   0.907       E Stojkovich 5.0   3 0.00

PacerW/oSpin Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 CP5 Club Pacer 5 01:09:04 1.000 01:43:36 1.000 1.000 T Steere 1.0 15:24:04 2 34.53
DNC CP1 Club Pacer 1   0.914       D Kassner 5.0   2 0.00
DNC CP3 Club Pacer 3   0.974       W Oswin 5.0   2 0.00
DNC CP4 Club Pacer 4   1.000       C Seward 5.0   2 0.00

PursuitPacer Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 9 Tammy Norie 01:28:49 1.000 01:28:49 1.000 1.000 D Pennington 1.0 15:38:49 3 29.61

RS-X Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1387 LOL 01:29:28 1.000 01:29:28 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:39:28 3 29.82

Sabre Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1363 Lairy 01:35:03 0.988 01:33:55 0.989 0.988 M Tolhurst 1.0 15:45:03 3 31.68
2 1411 Cutting Edge 01:38:49 0.951 01:33:58 0.951 0.951 J McCall 2.0 15:48:49 3 32.94
3 1589 Espada 01:40:08 0.965 01:36:38 0.938 0.958 F Ellis 3.0 15:50:08 3 33.38
4 850 Goblin 01:41:41 0.951 01:36:42 0.924 0.944 J Holmes 4.0 15:51:41 3 33.89
DNC 970 Delusions   0.975       O Davies 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.911       A Marsh 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 1987 Sea Somfin   1.000       A Keil 8.0   3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 125 Free Spirit 01:47:24 0.933 01:40:12 0.933 0.933 P Nancarrow 1.0 15:52:24 3 35.80
DNF 427 Recmarke   1.000       G Martin 4.0   3 0.00
DSQ 437 Pedina D'oro   0.871       J Rees 4.0   3 0.00