TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 11/30/2016 11:56:28 AM

Handicap 1 series

Printed on : 11/30/2016 11:56:28 AM

SERIES SCORES for Class HC up to Race 3 on 11/26/2016 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class HC] for 505 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 Twenty One M Lawrence     5.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Castle 550 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3 White Knight S Van den Berg     6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Explorer 16 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   127 Edna May M Lambiris     5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2   115 Swallow S Burke     6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3   10 Captain Phasma R Lamont     9.0 1.0 4.0F 4.0F
4   138 Sally J Wilson     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C
4   78 Kalang G Guiliani     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C
4   121 Fiz IV P Wright     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C
4   53 Old Salt R Clinch     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Explorer16W/oMotor up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   WSC8 James Pearl L Hunt     3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [Class HC] for Hartley 16 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1452 Ravin B McMahon     7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0
2   441 Phantom T Burke     10.0 2.0 4.0F 4.0F
3   1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt     11.0 8.0C 1.0 2.0
4   912 Up In Arms J Dorrington P Mullenger   17.0 1.0 8.0C 8.0C
5   1464 Sea Biscuit B Longworthy     19.0 3.0 8.0C 8.0C
6   1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C
6   1208 With Pride W Grosvenor     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   616 Fire in the Sky S Gevers     4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   652 Scuppers J Gibson     7.0 4.0C 1.0 2.0
3   597 Electrafy L Raymond     12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for KittyCat up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   737 Kiss This L Kiss     6.0 4.0C 1.0 1.0
2   14 Photon I McGrath     12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C
2   333 Super Grove I Kiss     12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Laser up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   163955 Vin Fiz P Wright     6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for LaserRadial up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 Bees Knees B Fentiman     6.0 2.0W 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Mirror up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   451 Aquarius R Moreton     7.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0
2   8041 Piccolina G Gardiner     9.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2667 JAAS A O'Brien     6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2   1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich     7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0
3   2766 Spark Plug K Ho     15.0 10.0C 2.0 3.0
4   1610 Reckless S Forster     18.0 10.0C 4.0 4.0
5   2586 Rince Wind D Vockler     22.0 2.0 10.0C 10.0C
6   2959 Vivacious A Pickard     23.0 3.0 10.0C 10.0C
7   2482 Manta G Davison     24.0 4.0 10.0C 10.0C
8   CP1 Club Pacer 1 D Kassner     26.0 10.0C 10.0C 6.0F
9   550 Shadowfax C Wirtz     30.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for PacerW/oSpin up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   CP2 G Taylor J Zimmerman     3.0 1.0 1.0C 1.0C
2   CP3 Club Pacer 3 W Oswin     5.0 3.0F 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for PursuitPacer up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 Tammy Norie D Pennington     3.0 1.0 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for RsAero7 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL G Charlesworth     3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1987 Sea Somfin A Keil     6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2   1710 My Distraction A Marsh     8.0 2.0 4.0 2.0
3   1363 Lairy M Tolhurst     15.0 11.0C 3.0 1.0
4   255 Leaky I Collns     16.0 11.0C 2.0 3.0
5   850 Goblin J Holmes     24.0 4.0F 10.0C 10.0C
6   1902 RedFive R Lamont     31.0 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C
6   1589 Espada F Ellis     31.0 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C
6   1411 Cutting Edge J McCall     31.0 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C
6   1004 A Good Egg J Meddings     31.0 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C
6   622 Sea Legs K Holland     31.0 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Spacesailor20 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe     6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class HC] for Tasar up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1663 Tasar S Lanyon     5.0 1.0 2.0F 2.0F

Series Results [Class HC] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   437 Pedina D'oro J Rees     3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   125 Free Spirit P Nancarrow     10.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C
3   100 Neried A Banks     12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C