TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 5/6/2017 2:07:22 PM

Class Championship

Printed on : 5/6/2017 2:07:22 PM

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 9 on 4/29/2017 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for 505 up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 Twenty One M Lawrence     9.2 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 1.6W 1.6W [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Explorer 16 up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   115 Swallow S Burke     7.0 2.0 1.0 [3.0S] 1.0 1.0 [6.0C] 1.0 [3.0] 1.0
2   127 Edna May M Lambiris     14.0 3.0 2.0 [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 [6.0C] [3.0]
3   121 Fiz IV P Wright     15.0 1.0 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 1.0 4.0C
4   10 Captain Phasma R Lamont     23.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 [6.0C] 2.0 2.0
5   53 Old Salt R Clinch     29.0 6.0C 3.0 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 4.0 4.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Explorer16W/oMotor up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   WSC8 James Pearl L Hunt     7.0 1.0 2.0F 1.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Hartley 16 up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt     6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0] [1.0] [5.0C]
2   1452 Ravin B McMahon     12.0 2.0 2.0 [5.0F] 2.0 [3.0] 2.0 2.0 2.0 [3.0]
3   441 Phantom T Burke     14.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 [8.0C] [3.0] [8.0C] 1.0
4   1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett     24.0 5.0 4.0 [8.0C] 5.0 [8.0C] 3.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0C]
5   1464 Sea Biscuit B Longworthy     25.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 [8.0C] 5.0F [8.0C] [8.0C] 4.0
6   912 Up In Arms J Dorrington P Mullenger   33.0 6.0 8.0C [8.0C] 6.0 4.0 [8.0C] 7.0F [8.0C] 2.0
7   1624 Currency Loss J Whyte     41.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0F 5.0F 5.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Impulse up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   652 Scuppers J Gibson     7.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 1.0 2.0C
2   689 Sandfly L Raymond     9.0 2.0 [3.0] 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 2.0 [2.0C]
3   616 Fire in the Sky S Gevers     12.0 [4.0C] 2.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for KittyCat up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   737 Kiss This L Kiss     7.0 [4.0C] 2.0S [4.0C] 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0C
2   321 Photon I McGrath     18.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C] 2.0 3.0C 1.0C
3   333 Super Grove I Kiss     20.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C] 3.0Q 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for LaserRadial up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 Bees Knees B Fentiman     7.2 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 [2.0F] 1.0 1.0 1.2W

Series Results [Class ET] for Mirror up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 9R 7011 Aquarius R Moreton     9.0 1.0 [3.0C] 2.0S 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0C 1.0C
2   451 Aquarius A Moreton     9.0 [3.0C] [3.0C] [3.0C] 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Pacer up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2667 JAAS A O'Brien     6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [5.0Q] 1.0 [8.0C] 1.0 [1.0]
2   2766 Spark Plug K Ho     15.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0C
3   1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich     22.0 2.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] 4.0 5.0Q 4.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0]
4   1610 Reckless S Forster     26.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 7.0C 6.0C
5   2482 Manta G Davison     32.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 5.0 [8.0C] 5.0 3.0 7.0C 4.0
6   2586 Rince Wind D Vockler     36.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 3.0
7   2959 Vivacious A Pickard     41.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 2.0

Series Results [Class ET] for PacerW/oSpin up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   CP1 Club Pacer 1 D Kassner     14.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] 1.0 [7.0C] 3.0 3.0F 2.0 2.0 3.0C
2   CP3 Club Pacer 3 W Oswin     15.0 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0F
3   CP6 Club Pacer 6 D Penington     21.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 1.0 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C
4   CP7 Club Pacer 7 M Morrisey     22.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C
5   CP4 Club Pacer 4 C Seward     23.0 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C
6   CP2 Club Pacer 2 J Zimmerman     25.0 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for PursuitPacer up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 Tammy Norie D Pennington     8.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for RS-X up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL G Charlesworth     6.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0S] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0] [1.0]

Series Results [Class ET] for Sabre up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1987 Sea Somfin A Keil     6.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [9.0C] 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   1363 Lairy M Tolhurst     10.0 1.0 2.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 [4.0C]
3   1589 Espada F Ellis     28.0 [10.0C] 4.0S [10.0C] 4.0F [10.0C] 6.0F 4.0 6.0C 4.0C
4 3.0S 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall     32.0 3.0 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 6.0F 3.0 6.0C 4.0C
5   850 Goblin J Holmes     32.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 4.0F 6.0S 6.0Q 7.0 5.0F 4.0F
6   970 Delusions O Davies     34.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] 3.0F [10.0C] 3.0 9.0C 9.0C 6.0C 4.0C
7   1710 My Distraction A Marsh     34.8 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 5.8W 6.0F 5.0 6.0C 2.0
8 3.0S 255 Leaky I Collns     45.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 9.0C 9.0C 3.0 4.0C
9   1230 Wave Length S Hunter     45.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 9.0C 6.0 6.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Tasar up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1663 Tasar S Lanyon     11.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 9 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   125 Free Spirit P Nancarrow     9.0 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   437 Pedina D'oro J Rees     15.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 2.0F 2.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0F] 2.0
3   427 Recmarke G Martin     23.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0F] 3.0C