TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 5/6/2017 2:06:54 PM

RACE 9 [4/29/2017] Class Championship

Class Championship - Class 9

Printed on : 5/6/2017 2:06:54 PM

505 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 8922 Twenty One   M Lawrence 2.0   3 0.00

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 121 Fiz IV 01:24:31 P Wright 1.0 15:24:31 3 28.17
2 115 Swallow 01:25:42 S Burke 2.0 15:25:42 3 28.57
3 127 Edna May 01:29:15 M Lambiris 3.0 15:29:15 3 29.75
DNC 10 Captain Phasma   R Lamont 6.0   3 0.00
DNC 53 Old Salt   R Clinch 6.0   3 0.00

Explorer16W/oMotor Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 WSC8 James Pearl 01:29:03 L Hunt 1.0 15:29:03 3 29.68

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 Hissing Sid 01:15:02 P Behrendt 1.0 15:15:02 3 25.01
2 1452 Ravin 01:19:46 B McMahon 2.0 15:19:46 3 26.59
3 441 Phantom 01:20:08 T Burke 3.0 15:20:08 3 26.71
4 1464 Sea Biscuit 01:23:12 B Longworthy 4.0 15:23:12 3 27.73
5 1591 Just A Boat 01:25:05 J Bunnett 5.0 15:25:05 3 28.36
6 912 Up In Arms 01:26:00 J Dorrington 6.0 15:26:00 3 28.67
DNC 1624 Currency Loss   J Whyte 8.0   3 0.00

Impulse Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 652 Scuppers 01:09:12 J Gibson 1.0 15:14:12 3 23.07
2 689 Sandfly 01:13:20 L Raymond 2.0 15:18:20 3 24.44
DNC 616 Fire in the Sky   S Gevers 4.0   3 0.00

KittyCat Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 321 Photon   I McGrath 4.0   3 0.00
DNC 333 Super Grove   I Kiss 4.0   3 0.00
DNC 737 Kiss This   L Kiss 4.0   3 0.00

LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 181907 Bees Knees   B Fentiman 2.0   3 0.00

Mirror Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 7011 Aquarius 01:24:25 R Moreton 1.0 15:29:25 2 42.21
DNC 451 Aquarius   A Moreton 3.0   2 0.00

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2667 JAAS 01:17:59 A O'Brien 1.0 15:22:59 3 25.99
2 1764 Serendipity 01:25:11 E Stojkovich 2.0 15:30:11 3 28.39
DNC 1610 Reckless   S Forster 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 2482 Manta   G Davison 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 2586 Rince Wind   D Vockler 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 2766 Spark Plug   K Ho 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 2959 Vivacious   A Pickard 8.0   3 0.00

PacerW/oSpin Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC CP1 Club Pacer 1   D Kassner 7.0   2 0.00
DNC CP2 Club Pacer 2   J Zimmerman 7.0   2 0.00
DNC CP3 Club Pacer 3   W Oswin 7.0   2 0.00
DNC CP4 Club Pacer 4   C Seward 7.0   2 0.00
DNC CP6 Club Pacer 6   D Penington 7.0   2 0.00
DNC CP7 Club Pacer 7   M Morrisey 7.0   2 0.00

PursuitPacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 9 Tammy Norie   D Pennington 2.0   3 0.00

RS-X Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1387 LOL 01:18:04 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:23:04 3 26.02

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1363 Lairy 01:19:15 M Tolhurst 1.0 15:24:15 3 26.42
2 1987 Sea Somfin 01:19:52 A Keil 2.0 15:24:52 3 26.62
3 1411 Cutting Edge 01:26:58 J McCall 3.0 15:31:58 3 28.99
DNC 255 Leaky   I Collns 10.0   3 0.00
DNC 850 Goblin   J Holmes 10.0   3 0.00
DNC 970 Delusions   O Davies 10.0   3 0.00
DNC 1230 Wave Length   S Hunter 10.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589 Espada   F Ellis 10.0   3 0.00
DNC 1710 My Distraction   A Marsh 10.0   3 0.00

Tasar Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 1663 Tasar   S Lanyon 2.0   3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 437 Pedina D'oro 01:45:25 J Rees 1.0 15:45:25 3 35.14
DNC 125 Free Spirit   P Nancarrow 4.0   3 0.00
DNC 427 Recmarke   G Martin 4.0   3 0.00