TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 2/28/2017 4:07:28 PM

RACE 5 [2/25/2017] Class Championship

Class Handicap Class 6

Printed on : 2/28/2017 4:07:28 PM

505 Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DUT 8922 Twenty One   M Lawrence     2 0.00

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 115 Swallow 56:53 S Burke 1.0 14:56:53 2 28.44
2 127 Edna May 58:13 M Lambiris 2.0 14:58:13 2 29.11
DNC 10 Captain Phasma   R Lamont 6.0   2 0.00
DNC 53 Old Salt   R Clinch 6.0   2 0.00
DNC 121 Fiz IV   P Wright 6.0   2 0.00

Explorer16W/oMotor Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 WSC8 James Pearl 57:23 L Hunt 1.0 14:57:23 2 28.69

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 Hissing Sid 49:02 P Behrendt 1.0 14:49:02 2 24.52
2 441 Phantom 51:05 T Burke 2.0 14:51:05 2 25.54
3 1452 Ravin 51:30 B McMahon 3.0 14:51:30 2 25.75
4 912 Up In Arms 56:30 J Dorrington 4.0 14:56:30 2 28.25
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit   B Longworthy 8.0   2 0.00
DNC 1591 Just A Boat   J Bunnett 8.0   2 0.00
DNC 1624 Currency Loss   J Whyte 8.0   2 0.00

Impulse Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 689 Sandfly 47:05 L Raymond 1.0 14:50:05 2 23.54
2 616 Fire in the Sky 48:21 S Gevers 2.0 14:51:21 2 24.18
DNC 652 Scuppers   J Gibson 4.0   2 0.00

KittyCat Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 321 Photon   I McGrath 4.0   2 0.00
DNC 333 Super Grove   I Kiss 4.0   2 0.00
DNC 737 Kiss This   L Kiss 4.0   2 0.00

LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 181907 Bees Knees 53:11 B Fentiman 1.0 14:56:11 2 26.59

Mirror Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 451 Aquarius   A Moreton 2.0   1 0.00

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2766 Spark Plug 53:40 K Ho 1.0 14:56:40 2 26.83
2 1610 Reckless 56:35 S Forster 2.0 14:59:35 2 28.29
DNC 2482 Manta   G Davison 8.0   2 0.00
DNC 2586 Rince Wind   D Vockler 8.0   2 0.00
DNC 2959 Vivacious   A Pickard 8.0   2 0.00
DSQ 1764 Serendipity   E Stojkovich 5.0   2 0.00
DSQ 2667 JAAS   A O'Brien 5.0   2 0.00

PacerW/oSpin Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 CP4 Club Pacer 4 38:27 C Seward 1.0 14:44:27 1 38.45
2 CP3 Club Pacer 3 59:22 W Oswin 2.0 15:05:22 1 59.37
3 CP1 Club Pacer 1 01:01:26 D Kassner 3.0 15:07:26 1 61.43
DNC CP2 Club Pacer 2   J Zimmerman 5.0   1 0.00

PursuitPacer Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 9 Tammy Norie 01:03:32 D Pennington 1.0 15:06:32 2 31.77

RS-X Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1387 LOL 51:30 G Charlesworth 1.0 14:54:30 2 25.75

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1987 Sea Somfin 51:20 A Keil 1.0 14:54:20 2 25.67
2 1363 Lairy 51:37 M Tolhurst 2.0 14:54:37 2 25.81
3 970 Delusions 58:34 O Davies 3.0 15:01:34 2 29.28
DNC 255 Leaky   I Collns 10.0   2 0.00
DNC 1230 Wave Length   S Hunter 10.0   2 0.00
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   J McCall 10.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589 Espada   F Ellis 10.0   2 0.00
DNS 850 Goblin   J Holmes 6.0   2 0.00
DUT 1710 My Distraction   A Marsh     2 0.00

Tasar Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 1663 Tasar   S Lanyon 2.0   2 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 125 Free Spirit 01:08:15 P Nancarrow 1.0 15:08:15 2 34.13
2 437 Pedina D'oro 01:10:24 J Rees 2.0 15:10:24 2 35.20
DNC 427 Recmarke   G Martin 4.0   2 0.00