TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 2/2/2016 10:25:44 AM

RACE 6 [1/30/2016] Handicap Series 2

Handicap2 H6

Printed on : 2/2/2016 10:25:44 AM

505 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 8922 Twenty One 01:18:19 1.000 01:18:19 1.000 1.000 M Lawrence 1.0 15:23:19

Castle 550 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 517 Imprimis 01:33:23 1.000 01:33:23 1.000 1.000 H Schepers 1.0 15:33:23

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 121 Fiz IV 01:42:36 0.970 01:39:31 0.970 0.970 P Wright 1.0 15:42:36
2 115 Swallow 01:43:13 0.981 01:41:15 0.964 0.977 S Burke 2.0 15:43:13
3 127 Edna May 01:53:59 0.903 01:42:56 0.873 0.896 M Lambiris 3.0 15:53:59
DNC 47 Merlin   1.000       E Vorano 7.0  
DNC 53 Old Salt   0.913       R Clinch 7.0  
DNC 78 Kalang   0.980       George Guiliani 7.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 9 James Pearl 01:52:48 0.903 01:41:52 0.903 0.903 L Hunt 1.0 15:52:48

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 441 Phantom 01:32:34 1.023 01:34:42 1.042 1.028 T Burke 1.0 15:32:34
2 1464 Sea Biscuit 01:41:26 0.951 01:36:28 0.951 0.951 B Longworthy 2.0 15:41:26
3 1333 Hissing Sid 01:33:08 1.062 01:38:54 1.036 1.055 P Behrendt 3.0 15:33:08
4 1208 With Pride 01:56:43 0.864 01:40:51 0.827 0.855 W Grosvenor 4.0 15:56:43
DNC 1591 Just A Boat   0.982       J Bunnett 6.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 448 Frantic 01:26:26 0.835 01:12:10 0.870 0.843 L Nagy 1.0 15:31:26
2 652 Scuppers 01:17:14 0.974 01:15:14 0.974 0.974 J Gibson 2.0 15:22:14
3 597 Electrafy 01:19:00 0.974 01:16:57 0.952 0.969 L Raymond 3.0 15:24:00
4 616 Fire in the Sky 01:22:07 0.996 01:21:47 0.916 0.986 S Gevers 4.0 15:27:07

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 737 Kiss This 01:12:50 0.998 01:12:41 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 15:17:50

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNF 181907 Bees Knees   1.000       B Fentiman 2.0  

Mirror Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNF 8041 Piccolina   1.000       O Voogd 2.0  

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2586 Rince Wind 01:33:46 0.994 01:33:12 1.018 1.000 D Vockler 1.0 15:38:46
2 1764 Serendipity 01:45:30 0.905 01:35:29 0.905 0.905 E Stojkovich 2.0 15:50:30
3 2766 Spark Plug 01:38:26 0.988 01:37:15 0.970 0.984 K Ho 3.0 15:43:26
4 2482 Manta 01:45:36 0.942 01:39:28 0.904 0.933 G Davison 4.0 15:50:36
5 2667 JAAS 01:38:16 1.037 01:41:54 0.972 1.027 A O'Brien 5.0 15:43:16
DNC 542 Fire Fly   0.896       S Muscat 11.0  
DNC 2115 Banana Split   1.035       G Parsons 11.0  
DNC CP2 Club Pacer   0.998       A OBrien 11.0  
DNC CP4 Club Pacer   0.990       G Gardiner 11.0  
DNC CP5 Club pacer   0.970       A Morton 11.0  

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:22:52 1.000 01:22:52 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:27:52

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1987 Sea Somfin 01:35:26 1.018 01:37:09 1.018 1.018 A Keil 1.0 15:40:26
DNC 622 Sea Legs   0.945       K Holland 7.0  
DNC 1004 A Good Egg   0.900       J Meddings 7.0  
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   0.941       J McCall 7.0  
DNC 1589 Espada   0.975       F Ellis 7.0  
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.922       A Marsh 7.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 437 Pedina D'oro 02:03:02 0.865 01:46:25 0.865 0.865 J Rees 1.0 16:03:02
2 125 Free Spirit 01:56:52 0.945 01:50:26 0.911 0.936 P Nancarrow 2.0 15:56:52