TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 3/14/2016 11:55:43 AM

RACE 1 [2/27/2016] Handicap Series 3

Handicap H3

Printed on : 3/14/2016 11:55:43 AM

505 Class HC results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 8922 Twenty One 01:04:39 1.000 01:04:39 1.000 1.000 M Lawrence 1.0 15:19:39

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 127 Edna May 01:33:18 0.896 01:23:36 0.927 0.904 M Lambiris 1.0 15:43:18
2 53 Old Salt 01:34:42 0.913 01:26:28 0.913 0.913 R Clinch 2.0 15:44:42
3 10 Ass Explorer 01:27:03 1.000 01:27:03 0.993 0.998 R Lamont 3.0 15:37:03
4 47 Merlin 01:37:09 1.000 01:37:09 0.890 0.990 E Vorano 4.0 15:47:09
5 138 Sally 01:48:41 1.000 01:48:41 0.796 0.990 J Wilson 5.0 15:58:41
DNF 78 Kalang   0.980       George Guiliani 7.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 9 James Pearl 01:32:28 0.903 01:23:30 0.903 0.903 L Hunt 1.0 15:42:28

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 441 Phantom 01:19:50 1.028 01:22:04 1.028 1.028 T Burke 1.0 15:29:50
2 1591 Just A Boat 01:25:55 0.982 01:24:22 0.955 0.975 J Bunnett 2.0 15:35:55

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 448 Frantic 01:18:23 0.843 01:06:05 0.843 0.843 L Nagy 1.0 15:33:23
2 652 Scuppers 01:12:58 0.974 01:11:04 0.906 0.964 J Gibson 2.0 15:27:58
3 597 Electrafy 01:13:30 0.969 01:11:13 0.899 0.959 L Raymond 3.0 15:28:30

Mirror Class HC results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 451 Aquarius 01:03:39 1.000 01:03:39 1.000 1.000 G Martin 1.0 15:18:39

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 01:19:08 1.027 01:21:16 1.029 1.027 A O'Brien 1.0 15:34:08
2 2766 Spark Plug 01:22:44 0.984 01:21:25 0.984 0.984 K Ho 2.0 15:37:44
3 2586 Rince Wind 01:21:27 1.000 01:21:27 1.000 1.000 D Vockler 3.0 15:36:27
4 1610 Reckless 01:24:13 1.000 01:24:13 0.967 0.992 S Forster 4.0 15:39:13

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:15:03 1.000 01:15:03 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:30:03

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 100 Sabrage 01:29:45 1.000 01:29:45 1.000 1.000 P Behrendt 1.0 15:44:45

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 437 Pedina D'oro 01:43:49 0.865 01:29:48 0.865 0.865 J Rees 1.0 15:53:49
DNC 100 Neried   0.936       A Banks 3.0