TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 1/28/2016 5:51:27 PM

RACE 5 [1/9/2016] Handicap Series 2

Handicap2 H5

Printed on : 1/28/2016 5:51:27 PM

505 Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 Twenty One   1.000       M Lawrence 2.0  

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 53 Old Salt 40:57 0.911 37:18 0.920 0.913 R Clinch 1.0 16:03:57
2 115 Swallow 38:24 0.981 37:40 0.981 0.981 S Burke 2.0 16:01:24
3 78 Kalang 40:22 0.990 39:58 0.933 0.980 George Guiliani 3.0 16:03:22
4 127 Edna May 44:01 0.912 40:09 0.856 0.903 M Lambiris 4.0 16:07:01
DNC 47 Merlin   1.000       E Vorano 7.0  
DNC 121 Fiz IV   0.970       P Wright 7.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 9 James Pearl 41:46 0.903 37:43 0.903 0.903 L Hunt 1.0 16:04:46

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1333 Hissing Sid 33:48 1.062 35:54 1.062 1.062 P Behrendt 1.0 15:56:48
2 1208 With Pride 48:34 0.873 42:24 0.739 0.864 W Grosvenor 2.0 16:11:34
DNC 441 Phantom   1.023       T Burke 6.0  
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit   0.951       B Longworthy 6.0  
DNC 1591 Just A Boat   0.982       J Bunnett 6.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 448 Frantic 35:02 0.835 29:15 0.835 0.835 L Nagy 1.0 16:01:02
2 652 Scuppers 31:45 0.984 31:14 0.921 0.974 J Gibson 2.0 15:57:45
DNC 597 Electrafy   0.974       L Raymond 5.0  
DNC 616 Fire in the Sky   0.996       S Gevers 5.0  

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 737 Kiss This 27:57 0.998 27:54 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 15:53:57

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 181907 Bees Knees 38:02 1.000 38:02 1.000 1.000 B Fentiman 1.0 16:04:02

Mirror Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 8041 Piccolina   1.000       O Voogd 2.0  

Pacer Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2482 Manta 39:16 0.939 36:52 0.950 0.942 G Davison 1.0 16:05:16
2 2766 Spark Plug 37:46 0.988 37:19 0.988 0.988 K Ho 2.0 16:03:46
3 1764 Serendipity 41:27 0.907 37:36 0.900 0.905 E Stojkovich 3.0 16:07:27
4 CP5 Club pacer 41:01 0.980 40:12 0.910 0.970 A Morton 4.0 16:07:01
DNC 542 Fire Fly   0.896       S Muscat 10.0  
DNC 2115 Banana Split   1.035       G Parsons 10.0  
DNC CP2 Club Pacer   0.998       A OBrien 10.0  
DNC CP4 Club Pacer   0.990       G Gardiner 10.0  
DSQ 2586 Rince Wind   0.994       D Vockler 6.0  

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 33:40 1.000 33:40 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 15:59:40

Sabre Class HC results Start : 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1004 A Good Egg 38:53 0.900 35:00 0.900 0.900 J Meddings 1.0 16:04:53
DNC 622 Sea Legs   0.945       K Holland 7.0  
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   0.941       J McCall 7.0  
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.922       A Marsh 7.0  
DNC 1987 Sea Somfin   1.018       A Keil 7.0  
DSQ 1589 Espada   0.975       F Ellis 3.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 15:23
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 437 Pedina D'oro 43:54 0.865 37:58 0.865 0.865 J Rees 1.0 16:06:54
DNC 125 Free Spirit   0.945       P Nancarrow 3.0