TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 1/28/2016 5:48:57 PM

RACE 4 [1/9/2016] Handicap Series 2

Handicap2 H4

Printed on : 1/28/2016 5:48:57 PM

505 Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 Twenty One   1.000       M Lawrence 2.0  

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 115 Swallow 01:05:11 0.971 01:03:18 1.039 0.981 S Burke 1.0 15:05:11
2 53 Old Salt 01:14:22 0.911 01:07:45 0.911 0.911 R Clinch 2.0 15:14:22
3 78 Kalang 01:13:27 1.000 01:13:27 0.922 0.990 George Guiliani 3.0 15:13:27
4 127 Edna May 01:22:38 0.921 01:16:06 0.820 0.912 M Lambiris 4.0 15:22:38
DNC 47 Merlin   1.000       E Vorano 7.0  
DNC 121 Fiz IV   0.970       P Wright 7.0  

Explorer16W/oMotor Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 9 James Pearl 01:15:15 0.903 01:07:57 0.903 0.903 L Hunt 1.0 15:15:15

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1333 Hissing Sid 51:58 1.062 55:11 1.062 1.062 P Behrendt 1.0 14:51:58
2 1208 With Pride 01:17:56 0.882 01:08:44 0.708 0.873 W Grosvenor 2.0 15:17:56
DNC 441 Phantom   1.023       T Burke 6.0  
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit   0.951       B Longworthy 6.0  
DNC 1591 Just A Boat   0.982       J Bunnett 6.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 448 Frantic 59:06 0.835 49:21 0.835 0.835 L Nagy 1.0 15:02:06
2 652 Scuppers 53:04 0.994 52:45 0.930 0.984 J Gibson 2.0 14:56:04
DNC 597 Electrafy   0.974       L Raymond 5.0  
DNC 616 Fire in the Sky   0.996       S Gevers 5.0  

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 737 Kiss This 51:40 0.998 51:34 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 14:54:40

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 181907 Bees Knees 59:17 1.000 59:17 1.000 1.000 B Fentiman 1.0 15:02:17

Mirror Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 8041 Piccolina   1.000       O Voogd 2.0  

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2482 Manta 01:02:18 0.935 58:15 0.951 0.939 G Davison 1.0 15:05:18
2 2766 Spark Plug 59:56 0.988 59:13 0.988 0.988 K Ho 2.0 15:02:56
3 1764 Serendipity 01:07:05 0.915 01:01:23 0.883 0.907 E Stojkovich 3.0 15:10:05
4 2586 Rince Wind 01:04:12 1.004 01:04:27 0.922 0.994 D Vockler 4.0 15:07:12
5 CP5 Club pacer 01:07:21 0.990 01:06:41 0.879 0.980 A Morton 5.0 15:10:21
DNC 542 Fire Fly   0.896       S Muscat 10.0  
DNC 2115 Banana Split   1.035       G Parsons 10.0  
DNC CP2 Club Pacer   0.998       A OBrien 10.0  
DNC CP4 Club Pacer   0.990       G Gardiner 10.0  

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 54:49 1.000 54:49 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 14:57:49

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1589 Espada 01:10:03 0.975 01:08:18 0.975 0.975 F Ellis 1.0 15:13:03
2 1004 A Good Egg 01:16:58 0.904 01:09:35 0.887 0.900 J Meddings 2.0 15:19:58
DNC 622 Sea Legs   0.945       K Holland 7.0  
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   0.941       J McCall 7.0  
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.922       A Marsh 7.0  
DNC 1987 Sea Somfin   1.018       A Keil 7.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 437 Pedina D'oro 01:18:17 0.865 01:07:43 0.865 0.865 J Rees 1.0 15:18:17
DNC 125 Free Spirit   0.945       P Nancarrow 3.0