TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 3/18/2016 12:41:20 PM

RACE 2 [3/5/2016] Handicap Series 3

Handicap3 H2

Printed on : 3/18/2016 12:41:20 PM

Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1     01:54:41 0.903 01:43:34 1.204 0.912   1.0 15:57:41 4 28.67

505 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 8922 Twenty One 40:03 1.000 40:03 1.000 1.000 M Lawrence 1.0 14:40:03 3 13.35

Explorer 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 127 Edna May 56:33 0.904 51:07 0.904 0.904 M Lambiris 1.0 14:59:33 3 18.85
2 115 Swallow 53:37 0.961 51:32 0.953 0.959 S Burke 2.0 14:56:37 3 17.87
3 10 Ass Explorer 54:42 0.998 54:35 0.934 0.988 R Lamont 3.0 14:57:42 3 18.23
DNC 47 Merlin   0.990       E Vorano 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 53 Old Salt   0.913       R Clinch 8.0   3 0.00
DNC 138 Sally   0.990       J Wilson 8.0   3 0.00
DNF 78 Kalang   0.980       George Guiliani 5.0   3 0.00

Hartley 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 441 Phantom 48:33 1.028 49:55 1.028 1.028 T Burke 1.0 14:51:33 3 16.18
2 1591 Just A Boat 51:52 0.975 50:34 0.962 0.972 J Bunnett 2.0 14:54:52 3 17.29
3 1464 Sea Biscuit 52:43 0.961 50:40 0.947 0.957 B Longworthy 3.0 14:55:43 3 17.57

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 448 Frantic 48:12 0.843 40:38 0.868 0.849 L Nagy 1.0 14:48:12 3 16.07
2 652 Scuppers 43:23 0.964 41:49 0.964 0.964 J Gibson 2.0 14:43:23 3 14.46
3 597 Electrafy 44:31 0.959 42:42 0.939 0.954 L Raymond 3.0 14:44:31 3 14.84
4 616 Fire in the Sky 44:13 1.000 44:13 0.946 0.990 S Gevers 4.0 14:44:13 3 14.74

KittyCat Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 737 Kiss This 37:12 0.998 37:08 0.998 0.998 L Kiss 1.0 14:37:12 3 12.40

Mirror Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 8041 Piccolina 38:13 1.000 01:54:39 1.000 1.000 O Voogd 1.0 14:38:13 1 38.22
DNC 451 Aquarius   1.000       G Martin 3.0   1 0.00

Pacer Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2586 Rince Wind 48:38 1.000 48:38 1.000 1.000 D Vockler 1.0 14:48:38 3 16.21
2 2482 Manta 52:46 0.935 49:20 0.922 0.932 G Davison 2.0 14:52:46 3 17.59
3 2667 JAAS 49:08 1.027 50:28 0.990 1.018 A O'Brien 3.0 14:49:08 3 16.38
DNC 1610 Reckless   0.992       S Forster 6.0   3 0.00
DSQ 2766 Spark Plug   0.984       K Ho 5.0   3 0.00

RsAero7 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1387 LOL 47:12 1.000 47:12 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 14:47:12 3 15.73

Sabre Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1987 Sea Somfin 48:57 1.018 49:50 1.018 1.018 A Keil 1.0 14:48:57 3 16.32
2 255 Leaky 52:57 1.000 52:57 0.941 0.990 I Collins 2.0 14:52:57 3 17.65
3 1589 Espada 58:59 0.975 57:30 0.845 0.965 F Ellis 3.0 14:58:59 3 19.66
DNC 100 Sabrage   1.000       P Behrendt 5.0   3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 437 Pedina D'oro 01:01:10 0.865 52:54 0.865 0.865 J Rees 1.0 15:04:10 3 20.39
DNC 100 Neried   0.936       A Banks 3.0   3 0.00