TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 12/2/2015 4:42:50 PM

RACE 2 [11/28/2015] Handicap Series 2

Handicap2 H2

Printed on : 12/2/2015 4:42:50 PM

505 Class HC results Start : 13:36
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 8922 Twenty One 40:44 1.000 40:44 1.000 1.000 M Lawrence 1.0 14:16:44

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 13:42
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 115 Swallow 37:51 0.961 36:22 1.030 0.971 S Burke 1.0 14:19:51
2 53 Old Salt 42:46 0.911 38:58 0.911 0.911 R Clinch 2.0 14:24:46
3 127 Edna May 42:41 0.931 39:44 0.913 0.926 M Lambiris 3.0 14:24:41
4 9 James Pearl 45:38 0.912 41:37 0.854 0.903 L Hunt 4.0 14:27:38
DNC 121 Fiz IV   0.970       P Wright 7.0  
DNF 47 Merlin   1.000       E Vorano 6.0  

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 13:42
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1464 Sea Biscuit 37:09 0.951 35:20 0.951 0.951 B Longworthy 1.0 14:19:09
DNC 1333 Hissing Sid   1.062       P Behrendt 5.0  
DNF 441 Phantom   1.021       T Burke 4.0  
DNF 1591 Just A Boat   0.989       J Bunnett 4.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 13:39
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 597 Electrafy 30:28 0.968 29:30 0.992 0.974 L Raymond 1.0 14:09:28
2 448 Frantic 36:12 0.835 30:14 0.835 0.835 L Nagy 2.0 14:15:12
3 652 Scuppers 30:31 0.995 30:22 0.991 0.994 J Gibson 3.0 14:09:31
4 616 Fire in the Sky 30:47 1.000 30:47 0.982 0.996 S Gevers 4.0 14:09:47

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 13:36
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNS 737 Kiss This   0.998       L Kiss 2.0  

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 13:39
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 181907 Bees Knees 35:29 1.000 35:29 1.000 1.000 B Fentiman 1.0 14:14:29

Mirror Class HC results Start : 13:36
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 8041 Piccolina 46:29 1.000 46:29 1.000 1.000 O Voogd 1.0 14:22:29

Pacer Class HC results Start : 13:36
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2586 Rince Wind 36:56 0.994 36:43 0.994 0.994 D Vockler 1.0 14:12:56
2 1764 Serendipity 40:44 0.919 37:26 0.901 0.915 E Stojkovich 2.0 14:16:44
3 2115 Banana Split 39:27 1.045 41:14 0.931 1.035 G Parsons 3.0 14:15:27
DNF 542 Fire Fly   0.896       S Muscat 5.0  

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 13:39
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 31:07 1.000 31:07 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth 1.0 14:10:07

Sabre Class HC results Start : 13:36
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1589 Espada 42:09 0.975 41:06 0.975 0.975 F Ellis 1.0 14:18:09
DNC 1004 A Good Egg   0.895       J Meddings 3.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 13:42
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 437 Pedina D'oro 42:30 0.871 37:01 0.871 0.871 J Rees 1.0 14:24:30
2 125 Free Spirit 58:01 0.955 55:24 0.638 0.945 P Nancarrow 2.0 14:40:01