TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 11/24/2015 2:02:50 PM

RACE 1 [11/21/2015] Handicap Series 2

Handicap2 H1

Printed on : 11/24/2015 2:02:50 PM

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 9 James Pearl 55:14 0.912 50:22 0.931 0.917 L Hunt 1.0 14:55:14
2 121 Fiz IV 52:59 0.970 51:24 0.970 0.970 P Wright 2.0 14:52:59
3 115 Swallow 54:03 0.961 51:56 0.951 0.958 S Burke 3.0 14:54:03
4 127 Edna May 58:14 0.940 54:44 0.883 0.931 M Lambiris 4.0 14:58:14
DNC 47 Merlin   1.000       E Vorano 6.0  

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 441 Phantom 47:20 1.019 48:14 1.026 1.021 T Burke 1.0 14:47:20
2 1333 Hissing Sid 45:44 1.062 48:34 1.062 1.062 P Behrendt 2.0 14:45:44
3 1464 Sea Biscuit 53:33 0.961 51:28 0.907 0.951 B Longworthy 3.0 14:53:33
4 1591 Just A Boat 51:43 0.999 51:40 0.939 0.989 J Bunnett 4.0 14:51:43

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 448 Frantic 46:59 0.835 39:14 0.835 0.835 L Nagy 1.0 14:51:59
2 652 Scuppers 39:54 0.999 39:52 0.983 0.995 J Gibson 2.0 14:44:54

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 181907 Bees Knees 52:46 1.000 52:46 1.000 1.000 B Fentiman 1.0 14:57:46

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1764 Serendipity 51:05 0.919 46:57 0.919 0.919 E Stojkovich 1.0 14:56:05
2 2586 Rince Wind 48:24 1.002 48:30 0.970 0.994 D Vockler 2.0 14:53:24

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNC 1387 LOL   1.000       G Charlesworth 2.0  

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1004 A Good Egg 52:54 0.895 47:21 0.895 0.895 J Meddings 1.0 14:57:54

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 437 Pedina D'oro 56:39 0.871 49:20 0.871 0.871 J Rees 1.0 14:56:39