TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 11/12/2015 11:53:54 AM

RACE 4 [11/7/2015] Handicap Series

H4 Handicap

Printed on : 11/12/2015 11:53:54 AM

125 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1356 Aztec Warrior   1.000       R Chittenden   2.0  

505 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7904 The Beast   1.000       B Fentiman   3.0  
DNC 8922 Twenty One   1.000       M Lawrence   3.0  

Castle 550 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 3 White Knight   1.000       S Van den Berg   2.0  

Dory Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1333 Dory   1.000       P Behrendt   2.0  

Explorer 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 James Pearl 33:28 0.907 30:21 0.925 0.912 L Hunt   1.0 14:33:28
2 53 Old Salt 33:59 0.911 30:58 0.911 0.911 R Clinch   2.0 14:33:59
3 121 Fiz IV 31:43 0.981 31:07 0.976 0.980 P Wright   3.0 14:31:43
4 115 Swallow 35:01 0.981 34:21 0.884 0.971 S Burke   4.0 14:35:01
DNC 47 Merlin   1.000       E Vorano   8.0  
DNC 111 Emily   0.955       F Strickland   8.0  
DNC 127 Edna May   0.940       M Lambiris   8.0  

Finn Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 150 Mushy Peas   1.000       D Ballard   2.0  

Gem 550 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 155 Zephyr   1.000       A Wilson   2.0  

Hartley 16 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 441 Phantom 30:24 1.020 31:00 1.020 1.020 T Burke   1.0 14:30:24
2 1333 Hissing Sid 29:15 1.063 31:06 1.060 1.062 P Behrendt   2.0 14:29:15
DNC 763 Myra 2   0.980       K Holland   10.0  
DNC 912 Up In Arms   0.991       J Dorrington P Mullenger 10.0  
DNC 1208 With Pride   0.882       W Grosvenor   10.0  
DNC 1442 Tru Blu   1.131       M Horvath   10.0  
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit   0.961       B Longworthy   10.0  
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit   0.971       G Mee   10.0  
DNC 1591 Just A Boat   0.999       J Bunnett   10.0  

Hartley 18 MA Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 24 Taraquin   1.000       C Theodore   2.0  

Impulse Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 448 Frantic 29:30 0.828 24:26 0.834 0.829 L Nagy   1.0 14:34:30
2 597 Electrafy 25:25 0.968 24:36 0.968 0.968 L Raymond   2.0 14:30:25
3 652 Scuppers 25:05 1.018 25:32 0.981 1.009 J Gibson   3.0 14:30:05
4 616 Fire in the Sky 30:51 0.940 29:00 0.797 0.931 S Gevers   4.0 14:35:51

KittyCat Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 14 Photon   1.000       I McGrath   5.0  
DNC 323 Nigretta   0.965       J Barnett   5.0  
DNC 333 Super Grove   0.939       I Kiss   5.0  
DNC 737 Kiss This   0.998       L Kiss   5.0  

Laser Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 163955 Vin Fiz   1.000       P Wright   2.0  

LaserRadial Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 Bees Knees   1.000       B Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 451 Aquarius   1.000       G Martin   5.0  
DNC 8041 Piccolina   1.000       G Gardiner   5.0  
DNC 8041 Piccolina   1.000       O Voogd   5.0  
DNC M1 Aquarius   1.000       G Manter   5.0  

Pacer Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2586 Rince Wind 30:17 1.002 30:21 1.002 1.002 D Vockler   1.0 14:35:17
2 1764 Serendipity 33:05 0.919 30:24 0.917 0.919 E Stojkovich   2.0 14:38:05
3 2766 Spark Plug 32:13 0.998 32:09 0.942 0.988 K Ho   3.0 14:37:13
DNC 542 Fire Fly   0.896       S Muscat   13.0  
DNC 550 Shadowfax   0.965       C Wirtz   13.0  
DNC 1610 Reckless   0.964       S Forster   13.0  
DNC 2115 Banana Split   1.045       G Parsons   13.0  
DNC 2482 Manta   0.935       G Davison   13.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   1.034       A O'Brien   13.0  
DNC 2959 Vivacious   1.043       A Pickard   13.0  
DNC CP1 Jack Maloney   0.990       R Lamont   13.0  
DNC CP2 Club Pacer   0.990       D Becker   13.0  

RsAero7 Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 29:40 1.000 29:40 1.000 1.000 G Charlesworth   1.0 14:34:40

Sabre Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 Sea Somfin 28:35 1.018 29:06 1.018 1.018 A Keil   1.0 14:33:35
DNC 255 Leaky   0.982       I Collins   13.0  
DNC 622 Sea Legs   0.945       K Holland   13.0  
DNC 1004 A Good Egg   0.895       J Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1080 Jethro Hull   0.959       A Wilson   13.0  
DNC 1230 Wave Length   0.975       S Hunter   13.0  
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge   0.951       J McCall   13.0  
DNC 1589 Espada   0.975       F Ellis   13.0  
DNC 1647 Seabeat   1.074       A Keil   13.0  
DNC 1710 My Distraction   0.931       A Marsh   13.0  
DNC 1859 Flyte   0.920       R O'Hagan   13.0  
DNC 1902 RedFive   1.000       R Lamont   13.0  

Spacesailor20 Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 18 Lucy Bea   1.000       G Hinchcliffe   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 125 Free Spirit 42:21 0.955 40:27 0.955 0.955 P Nancarrow   1.0 14:42:21
DNC 63 Gypsy Rose   0.916       P Endler   5.0  
DNC 100 Neried   0.836       A Banks   5.0  
DNC 437 Pedina D'oro   0.871       J Rees   5.0