TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 11/29/2014 8:32:19 PM

RACE 7 [11/29/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H7

Printed on : 11/29/2014 8:32:19 PM

125 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1356 Aztec Warrior R Chittenden 51:53 1.000 51:53 1.000 1.000 1.0

505 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 7904 The Beast B Fentiman 45:33 1.000 45:33 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNC 7904 The Beast M Lawrence   1.000       3.0

Brolga17 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris   1.000       2.0

Explorer 16 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 0 James Pearl A O'Brien   0.979       9.0
DNC 0 James Pearl E Vorano   0.975       9.0
DNC 47 Merlin E Vorano   1.000       9.0
DNC 53 Old Salt R Clinch   0.906       9.0
DNC 111 Emily F Strickland   0.962       9.0
DNC 121 Fiz IV P Wright   1.021       9.0
DNF 0 James Pearl M Rush   0.975       3.0
DNS 115 Swallow S Burke   1.000       3.0

Gem 550 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 155 Zephre A Wilson   1.000       2.0

Hartley 16 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1464 Sea Biscuit B Longworthy 48:49 0.999 48:46 0.999 0.999 1.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 45:18 1.077 48:47 1.077 1.077 2.0
3 800 Phantom T Burke 46:06 1.061 48:55 1.058 1.060 3.0
DNC 800 Whispering T Burke   1.069       13.0
DNC 1143 Mary J T Demosthenous   0.865       13.0
DNC 1184 Mustang Sally P White   0.990       13.0
DNC 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath   1.131       13.0
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee   0.971       13.0
DNF 763 Myra 2 K Holland   0.980       8.0
DNF 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington   1.009       8.0
DNS 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor   0.943       8.0
DSQ 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett   1.013       8.0

Hartley 18 MA Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 24 Taraquin C Theodore   1.000       2.0

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 44:23 1.000 44:23 1.000 1.000 1.0
2 448 Frantic L Nagy 49:10 0.964 47:24 0.903 0.949 2.0
DNC 597 Electrafy L Raymond   1.103       4.0

KittyCat Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 14 Photon I McGrath 45:44 1.000 45:44 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNC 323 Nigretta J Barnett   1.000       5.0
DNC 333 Super Grove I Kiss   0.954       5.0
DNC 737 Kiss This L Kiss   1.000       5.0

Laser Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 163955 Vin Fiz P Wright   1.000       2.0

LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 181923 Bees Knees B Fentiman   1.000       2.0

Mirror Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8041 Piccolina O Voogd 39:22 1.000 01:18:44 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNC 8041 Piccolina G Gardner   1.000       4.0
DNC M1 Aquarius G Manter   1.000       4.0

Nacra431 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 431 Nacra 431 G Charlesworth   1.000       2.0

Pacer Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 48:33 0.996 48:21 1.002 0.998 1.0
2 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 46:16 1.052 48:40 1.052 1.052 2.0
3 2524 Jack Maloney T Hampton 48:59 1.002 49:05 0.994 1.000 3.0
4 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 46:32 1.083 50:24 1.046 1.074 4.0
DNC 542 Fire Fly S Muscat   0.927       33.0
DNC 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz   0.986       33.0
DNC 1610 Reckless S Forster   0.980       33.0
DNC 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich   0.956       33.0
DNC 2299 Violet Tony H   1.000       33.0
DNC 2482 Manta G Davison   0.955       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney D Beck   0.964       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney F Ellis   0.974       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney J&F Muscat   0.975       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney Tim& Basil   1.000       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney L Hunt   0.936       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney S Muscat   0.975       33.0
DNC 2583 Dorothy L Matt Annabel   0.975       33.0
DNC 2583 Dorothy L J&J Gwinner&Harn   1.000       33.0
DNC 2585 Margaret S A O'Brien   1.050       33.0
DNC 2585 Margaret S T&B Sharky   0.975       33.0
DNC 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler   1.017       33.0
DNC 2633 Red Racer M Shaw   1.058       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J F Ellis   0.974       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J D Beck   0.964       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J A Widen   0.975       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J A Wilson   0.964       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J Sam and Jane   0.975       33.0
DNC 2859 G Taylor F Ellis   0.974       33.0
DNC 2859 G Taylor Dean& Jan   0.951       33.0
DNC 2959 Vivacious A Pickard   1.036       33.0
DNF 2583 Dorothy L G Gardner   0.975       7.0
DNS 584 Slingshot L Hunt   0.936       7.0

Sabre Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1004 A Good Egg J Meddings 48:18 0.956 46:10 1.003 0.968 1.0
2 1987 Sea Somfin A Keil 45:07 1.074 48:27 1.074 1.074 2.0
3 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 46:37 1.047 48:48 1.039 1.045 3.0
4 255 Leaky I Collins 52:00 0.999 51:57 0.932 0.982 4.0
DNC 100 Uiscse Beatha P Behrendt   1.000       17.0
DNC 164 Christina C Pelosi-Thyme   1.074       17.0
DNC 622 Sea Legs K Holland   0.955       17.0
DNC 850 Goblin John T   1.000       17.0
DNC 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson   0.973       17.0
DNC 1230 Wave Length S Hunter   0.975       17.0
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall   1.000       17.0
DNC 1516 Sciabola J Harris   0.975       17.0
DNC 1647 Seabeat A Keil   1.074       17.0
DNC 1859 Flyte R O'Hagan   0.966       17.0
DNC 1916 I'm Troppo Too M Shaw   1.000       17.0
DNF 1710 My Distraction A Marsh   0.941       6.0

Spacesailor20 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe   1.000       2.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 437 Pedina D'oro J Rees 59:07 0.885 52:19 0.885 0.885 1.0
DNC 34 Wildfire D Grant   1.000       6.0
DNC 63 Gypsy Rose P Endler   0.918       6.0
DNC 125 Free Spirit P Nancarrow   1.003       6.0
DNS 100 Neried A Banks   0.863       3.0