TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 11/29/2014 7:56:50 PM

RACE 6 [11/29/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H6

Printed on : 11/29/2014 7:56:50 PM

125 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1356 Aztec Warrior R Chittenden 01:20:25 1.000 01:20:25 1.000 1.000 1.0

505 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 7904 The Beast B Fentiman 01:03:21 1.000 01:03:21 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNC 7904 The Beast M Lawrence   1.000       3.0

Brolga17 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris 01:30:15 1.000 01:30:15 1.000 1.000 1.0

Explorer 16 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 115 Swallow S Burke 01:13:33 1.000 01:13:33 1.000 1.000 1.0
2 0 James Pearl M Rush 01:24:29 1.000 01:24:29 0.871 0.975 2.0
DNC 0 James Pearl A O'Brien   0.979       9.0
DNC 0 James Pearl E Vorano   0.975       9.0
DNC 47 Merlin E Vorano   1.000       9.0
DNC 53 Old Salt R Clinch   0.906       9.0
DNC 111 Emily F Strickland   0.962       9.0
DNC 121 Fiz IV P Wright   1.021       9.0

Gem 550 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 155 Zephre A Wilson   1.000       2.0

Hartley 16 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 01:12:34 1.004 01:12:51 1.039 1.013 1.0
2 1464 Sea Biscuit B Longworthy 01:14:19 0.994 01:13:52 1.015 0.999 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington 01:14:44 1.009 01:15:24 1.009 1.009 3.0
4 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 01:11:27 1.084 01:17:27 1.055 1.077 4.0
5 800 Phantom T Burke 01:12:41 1.069 01:17:42 1.037 1.061 5.0
6 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 01:22:44 0.954 01:18:56 0.911 0.943 6.0
7 763 Myra 2 K Holland 01:21:52 1.000 01:21:52 0.921 0.980 7.0
DNC 800 Whispering T Burke   1.069       13.0
DNC 1143 Mary J T Demosthenous   0.865       13.0
DNC 1184 Mustang Sally P White   0.990       13.0
DNC 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath   1.131       13.0
DNC 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee   0.971       13.0

Hartley 18 MA Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 24 Taraquin C Theodore   1.000       2.0

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 01:06:16 1.000 01:06:16 1.000 1.000 1.0
2 448 Frantic L Nagy 01:10:51 0.973 01:08:56 0.935 0.964 2.0
DNC 597 Electrafy L Raymond   1.103       4.0

KittyCat Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 14 Photon I McGrath 01:03:16 1.000 01:03:16 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNC 323 Nigretta J Barnett   1.000       5.0
DNC 333 Super Grove I Kiss   0.954       5.0
DNC 737 Kiss This L Kiss   1.000       5.0

Laser Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 163955 Vin Fiz P Wright   1.000       2.0

LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 181923 Bees Knees B Fentiman   1.000       2.0

Mirror Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 4801 Piccolina O Voogd 01:00:42 1.000 02:01:24 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNC 8041 Piccolina G Gardner   1.000       4.0
DNC M1 Aquarius G Manter   1.000       4.0

Nacra431 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 431 Nacra 431 G Charlesworth   1.000       2.0

Pacer Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 01:12:09 0.992 01:11:34 1.007 0.996 1.0
2 2524 Jack Maloney T Hampton 01:12:12 1.000 01:12:12 1.007 1.002 2.0
3 584 Slingshot L Hunt 01:17:39 0.936 01:12:41 0.936 0.936 3.0
4 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 01:07:33 1.086 01:13:22 1.076 1.083 4.0
5 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 01:10:57 1.061 01:15:17 1.024 1.052 5.0
6 2583 Dorothy L G Gardner 01:27:39 1.000 01:27:39 0.829 0.975 6.0
DNC 542 Fire Fly S Muscat   0.927       33.0
DNC 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz   0.986       33.0
DNC 1610 Reckless S Forster   0.980       33.0
DNC 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich   0.956       33.0
DNC 2299 Violet Tony H   1.000       33.0
DNC 2482 Manta G Davison   0.955       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney D Beck   0.964       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney F Ellis   0.974       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney J&F Muscat   0.975       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney Tim& Basil   1.000       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney L Hunt   0.936       33.0
DNC 2524 Jack Maloney S Muscat   0.975       33.0
DNC 2583 Dorothy L Matt Annabel   0.975       33.0
DNC 2583 Dorothy L J&J Gwinner&Harn   1.000       33.0
DNC 2585 Margaret S A O'Brien   1.050       33.0
DNC 2585 Margaret S T&B Sharky   0.975       33.0
DNC 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler   1.017       33.0
DNC 2633 Red Racer M Shaw   1.058       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J F Ellis   0.974       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J D Beck   0.964       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J A Widen   0.975       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J A Wilson   0.964       33.0
DNC 2644 Daryl J Sam and Jane   0.975       33.0
DNC 2859 G Taylor F Ellis   0.974       33.0
DNC 2859 G Taylor Dean& Jan   0.951       33.0
DNC 2959 Vivacious A Pickard   1.036       33.0

Sabre Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1004 A Good Egg J Meddings 01:16:36 0.953 01:13:00 0.966 0.956 1.0
2 1710 My Distraction A Marsh 01:18:38 0.941 01:14:00 0.941 0.941 2.0
3 1987 Sea Somfin A Keil 01:09:00 1.074 01:14:06 1.072 1.074 3.0
4 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 01:11:44 1.052 01:15:28 1.032 1.047 4.0
5 255 Leaky I Collins 01:16:30 1.010 01:17:16 0.967 0.999 5.0
DNC 100 Uiscse Beatha P Behrendt   1.000       17.0
DNC 164 Christina C Pelosi-Thyme   1.074       17.0
DNC 622 Sea Legs K Holland   0.955       17.0
DNC 850 Goblin John T   1.000       17.0
DNC 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson   0.973       17.0
DNC 1230 Wave Length S Hunter   0.975       17.0
DNC 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall   1.000       17.0
DNC 1516 Sciabola J Harris   0.975       17.0
DNC 1647 Seabeat A Keil   1.074       17.0
DNC 1859 Flyte R O'Hagan   0.966       17.0
DNC 1916 I'm Troppo Too M Shaw   1.000       17.0

Spacesailor20 Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNC 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe   1.000       2.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 100 Neried A Banks 01:24:36 0.863 01:13:01 0.863 0.863 1.0
2 437 Pedina D'oro J Rees 01:27:22 0.901 01:18:43 0.836 0.885 2.0
DNC 34 Wildfire D Grant   1.000       6.0
DNC 63 Gypsy Rose P Endler   0.918       6.0
DNC 125 Free Spirit P Nancarrow   1.003       6.0