TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 26/11/2014 5:13:30 PM

RACE 5 [22/11/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H5

Printed on : 26/11/2014 5:13:30 PM

505 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 7904 The Beast B Fentiman   1.000       2.0

Brolga17 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris   1.000       2.0

Explorer 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 115 Swallow S Burke   1.000       4.0
DNF 121 Fiz IV P Wright   1.021       4.0
DNS 47 Merlin E Vorano   1.000       4.0

Hartley 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 800 Phantom T Burke   1.069       4.0
DNF 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett   1.004       4.0
DNS 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington   1.009       4.0

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 448 Frantic L Nagy   0.973       2.0

KittyCat Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNS 333 Super Grove I Kiss   0.954       2.0

Pacer Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 54:16 1.040 56:26 1.124 1.061 1.0
2 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 53:29 1.068 57:07 1.140 1.086 2.0
3 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich 01:03:47 0.956 01:00:59 0.956 0.956 3.0
4 1610 Reckless S Forster 01:02:30 0.982 01:01:22 0.976 0.980 4.0
5 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 01:02:55 1.000 01:02:55 0.969 0.992 5.0
6 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 01:01:53 1.027 01:03:33 0.985 1.017 6.0
DNF 584 Slingshot L Hunt   0.936       10.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney S Muscat   0.975       10.0
DNS 2299 Violet Tony H   1.000       10.0

Sabre Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1647 Sea Somfin A Keil 58:24 1.074 01:02:43 1.074 1.074 1.0
2 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 59:44 1.053 01:02:54 1.050 1.052 2.0
3 1004 A Good Egg J Meddings 01:06:03 0.954 01:03:01 0.950 0.953 3.0
DNF 1710 My Distraction A Marsh   0.941       6.0
DNS 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson   0.973       6.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 100 Neried A Banks   0.863       3.0
DNF 437 Pedina D'oro J Rees   0.901       3.0