TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 6/11/2014 3:40:53 PM

RACE 2 [25/10/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H2

Printed on : 6/11/2014 3:40:53 PM

505 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 7904 The Beast B Fentiman 02:00:42 1.000 02:00:42 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris 02:47:44 1.000 02:47:44 1.000 1.000 1.0

Explorer 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 115 Swallow S Burke 02:14:53 1.000 02:14:53 1.000 1.000 1.0
2 121 Fiz IV P Wright 02:13:54 1.026 02:17:23 1.007 1.021 2.0
DNF 47 Merlin E Vorano   1.000       4.0

Hartley 16 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 02:14:24 1.000 02:14:24 1.018 1.004 1.0
2 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington 02:14:30 1.006 02:15:18 1.017 1.009 2.0
3 800 Phantom T Burke 02:07:56 1.069 02:16:46 1.069 1.069 3.0
4 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 02:07:34 1.088 02:18:48 1.072 1.084 4.0
5 1464 Sea Biscuit B Longworthy 02:20:06 1.000 02:20:06 0.976 0.994 5.0
6 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 02:33:32 0.975 02:29:42 0.891 0.954 6.0

Hartley 18 MA Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 24 Taraquin C Theodore 02:17:43 1.000 02:17:43 1.000 1.000 1.0

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 02:02:11 1.000 02:02:11 1.000 1.000 1.0

KittyCat Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 323 Nigretta J Barnett 02:14:29 1.000 02:14:29 1.000 1.000 1.0

Mirror Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 02:16:19 1.000 03:24:28 1.000 1.000 1.0
DNF M1 Aquarius G Manter   1.000       3.0

Pacer Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2482 Manta G Davison 02:16:38 0.948 02:09:32 0.974 0.955 1.0
2 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 02:09:28 1.026 02:12:50 1.028 1.027 2.0
3 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 02:12:55 1.000 02:12:55 1.001 1.000 3.0
4 2959 Vivacious A Pickard 02:08:28 1.036 02:13:06 1.036 1.036 4.0
5 1610 Reckless S Forster 02:17:24 0.987 02:15:37 0.969 0.982 5.0
6 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 02:10:01 1.045 02:15:52 1.024 1.040 6.0
7 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 02:06:59 1.074 02:16:23 1.048 1.068 7.0
8 542 Fire Fly S Muscat 02:42:10 0.951 02:34:13 0.821 0.927 8.0
DNF 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich   0.956       11.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney L Hunt   0.936       11.0

Sabre Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 02:14:05 1.053 02:21:11 1.053 1.053 1.0
2 1647 Sea Somfin A Keil 02:11:30 1.074 02:21:14 1.074 1.074 2.0

Spacesailor20 Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe   1.000       2.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 437 Pedina D'oro J Rees   0.901       2.0