TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 6/11/2014 3:41:28 PM

RACE 2 [25/10/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H2

Printed on : 6/11/2014 3:41:28 PM

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 02:02:11 1.000 118.5 01:43:06 1.052 1.013 1.0
2 2482 Manta G Davison 02:16:38 0.966 127.5 01:43:31 1.012 0.977 2.0
3 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris 02:47:44 0.831 133.3 01:44:34 0.862 0.839 3.0
4 24 Taraquin C Theodore 02:17:43 1.000 129.4 01:46:26 1.019 1.005 4.0
5 115 Swallow S Burke 02:14:53 1.096 138.4 01:46:49 1.112 1.100 5.0
6 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 02:12:55 1.026 127.5 01:46:58 1.040 1.029 6.0
7 121 Fiz IV P Wright 02:13:54 1.106 138.4 01:47:00 1.121 1.110 7.0
8 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 02:14:24 1.000 125.0 01:47:31 1.008 1.002 8.0
9 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 02:09:28 1.064 127.5 01:48:03 1.068 1.065 9.0
10 2959 Vivacious A Pickard 02:08:28 1.075 127.5 01:48:19 1.076 1.075 10.0
11 1610 Reckless S Forster 02:17:24 1.006 127.5 01:48:25 1.006 1.006 11.0
12 1647 Sea Somfin A Keil 02:11:30 1.052 127.0 01:48:56 1.047 1.051 12.0
13 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington 02:14:30 1.014 125.0 01:49:06 1.008 1.012 13.0
14 800 Phantom T Burke 02:07:56 1.070 125.0 01:49:31 1.059 1.067 14.0
15 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 02:06:59 1.100 127.5 01:49:34 1.089 1.097 15.0
16 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 02:14:05 1.043 127.0 01:50:07 1.027 1.039 16.0
17 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 02:10:01 1.082 127.5 01:50:20 1.063 1.077 17.0
18 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 02:07:34 1.096 125.0 01:51:51 1.062 1.088 18.0
19 1464 Sea Biscuit B Longworthy 02:20:06 1.000 125.0 01:52:05 0.967 0.992 19.0
20 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 02:33:32 0.915 125.0 01:52:24 0.883 0.907 20.0
21 7904 The Beast B Fentiman 02:00:42 0.907 97.0 01:52:52 0.871 0.898 21.0
22 542 Fire Fly S Muscat 02:42:10 0.991 127.5 02:06:02 0.852 0.966 22.0
23 323 Nigretta J Barnett 02:14:29 0.964 99.0 02:10:57 0.798 0.940 23.0
24 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 02:16:19 0.975 142.0 02:20:24 0.753 0.951 24.0
DNF 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe   0.989 128.6       31.0
DNF 47 Merlin E Vorano   1.000 138.4       31.0
DNF 437 Pedina D'oro J Rees   0.852 133.8       31.0
DNF 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich   0.992 127.5       31.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney L Hunt   0.957 127.5       31.0
DNF M1 Aquarius G Manter   1.000 142.0       31.0