TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 12/04/2014 11:32:54 PM

RACE 24 [12/04/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H24

Printed on : 12/04/2014 11:32:54 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 59:55 1.000 59:55 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DUT 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris   0.922        

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:11:09 0.932 01:06:19 0.932 0.932 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:18:30 0.851 01:06:48 0.845 0.849 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:03:46 0.966 01:01:36 0.976 0.968 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:05:26 0.951 01:02:14 0.951 0.951 2.0
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:11:34 0.897 01:04:12 0.870 0.890 3.0
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:10:39 0.909 01:04:13 0.881 0.902 4.0
5 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 01:17:19 0.904 01:09:54 0.805 0.881 5.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 59:08 0.943 55:46 0.943 0.943 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:07:04 0.841 56:24 0.832 0.839 2.0
3 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:07:37 0.865 58:29 0.825 0.855 3.0

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DUT 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss   0.949        

Laser Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 163955 Vin Fiz Laser P Wright 01:02:50 1.000 01:02:50 1.000 1.000 1.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:04:27 0.984 01:03:25 1.006 0.989 1.0
2 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:13:01 0.869 01:03:27 0.888 0.874 2.0
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:12:36 0.893 01:04:50 0.893 0.893 3.0
4 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 01:13:36 0.886 01:05:13 0.881 0.885 4.0
5 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:05:09 1.006 01:05:32 0.995 1.003 5.0
6 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:12:07 0.946 01:08:13 0.899 0.934 6.0
7 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:09:41 0.980 01:08:17 0.930 0.968 7.0
DNF 542 Fire Fly Pacer S&J Muscat   0.975       10.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer Tim& Basil   1.000       10.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:15:16 0.846 01:03:40 0.846 0.846 1.0
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:06:05 0.965 01:03:46 0.963 0.965 2.0
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:08:20 0.935 01:03:54 0.932 0.934 3.0
DNF 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson   0.863       5.0

Spacesailor20 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe 01:28:14 1.000 01:28:14 1.000 1.000 1.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:30:31 0.857 01:17:34 0.857 0.857 1.0