TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 12/04/2014 11:34:04 PM

RACE 24 [12/04/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H24

Printed on : 12/04/2014 11:34:04 PM

505 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 59:55 1.0

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DUT 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris    

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:11:09 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:18:30 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:03:46 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:05:26 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:10:39 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:11:34 4.0
5 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 01:17:19 5.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 59:08 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:07:04 2.0
3 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:07:37 3.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DUT 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss    

Laser Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 163955 Vin Fiz Laser P Wright 01:02:50 1.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:04:27 1.0
2 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:05:09 2.0
3 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:09:41 3.0
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:12:07 4.0
5 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:12:36 5.0
6 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:13:01 6.0
7 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 01:13:36 7.0
DNF 542 Fire Fly Pacer S&J Muscat   10.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer Tim& Basil   10.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:06:05 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:08:20 2.0
3 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:15:16 3.0
DNF 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson   5.0

Spacesailor20 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe 01:28:14 1.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:30:31 1.0