TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/04/2014 8:44:07 PM

RACE 23 [5/04/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H23

Printed on : 10/04/2014 8:44:07 PM

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Score ETOrd
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 38:39 126.4 30:35 2 19.32 1.0 5
2 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 43:34 138.4 31:29 2 21.78 2.0 14
3 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 37:19 118.5 31:30 2 18.66 3.0 3
4 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 40:25 127.5 31:42 2 20.21 4.0 6
5 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 40:51 127.5 32:02 2 20.43 5.0 8
6 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 41:34 127.5 32:36 2 20.78 6.0 10
7 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 41:19 126.4 32:41 2 20.66 7.0 9
8 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 41:34 126.4 32:53 2 20.78 8.0 10
9 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 42:02 127.5 32:58 2 21.02 9.0 11
10 163955 Vin Fiz Laser P Wright 37:40 113.0 33:20 2 18.83 10.0 4
11 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 43:18 127.0 34:06 2 21.65 11.0 13
12 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 43:44 127.5 34:18 2 21.87 12.0 15
13 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 47:39 138.4 34:26 2 23.82 13.0 23
14 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 40:50 118.5 34:28 2 20.42 14.0 7
15 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 44:11 127.5 34:39 2 22.09 15.0 17
16 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 44:18 127.5 34:45 2 22.15 16.0 18
17 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 44:10 127.0 34:47 2 22.08 17.0 16
18 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 44:20 126.4 35:04 2 22.17 18.0 19
19 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer F Ellis 44:52 127.5 35:11 2 22.43 19.0 20
20 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 42:05 118.5 35:31 2 21.04 20.0 12
21 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 35:47 99.0 36:09 2 17.89 21.0 2
22 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 46:14 127.5 36:16 2 23.12 22.0 21
23 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 35:26 97.0 36:32 2 17.72 23.0 1
24 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK P Nancarrow 49:32 133.8 37:01 2 24.77 24.0 26
25 542 Fire Fly Pacer S&J Muscat 47:19 127.5 37:07 2 23.66 25.0 22
26 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 48:04 127.5 37:42 2 24.03 26.0 24
27 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 48:20 127.0 38:03 2 24.17 27.0 25
28 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 52:52 133.8 39:31 2 26.43 28.0 30
29 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 50:33 127.0 39:48 2 25.27 29.0 28
30 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 50:28 126.4 39:56 2 25.23 30.0 27
31 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 51:14 126.4 40:32 2 25.62 31.0 29
32 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 56:49 133.8 42:28 2 28.41 32.0 31
33 1230 Wave Length Sabre S Hunter 01:06:30 127.0 52:22 2 33.25 33.0 32
DNF 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   127.0   2 0.00 37.0  
DNF M1 Aquarius Mirror G Manter   143.0   2 0.00 37.0  
DNS 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss   99.0   2 0.00 37.0