TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/04/2014 9:02:35 PM

RACE 10 [5/04/2014] Class Championship

Class 9

Printed on : 10/04/2014 9:02:35 PM

505 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 35:26 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 43:34 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 47:39 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 38:39 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 41:19 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 41:34 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 44:20 4.0
5 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 50:28 5.0
6 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 51:14 6.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 37:19 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 40:50 2.0
3 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 42:05 3.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 35:47 1.0
DNS 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss   3.0

Laser Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 163955 Vin Fiz Laser P Wright 37:40 1.0

Mirror Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DNF M1 Aquarius Mirror G Manter   2.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 40:25 1.0
2 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 40:51 2.0
3 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 41:34 3.0
4 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 42:02 4.0
5 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 43:44 5.0
6 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 44:11 6.0
7 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 44:18 7.0
8 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer F Ellis 44:52 8.0
9 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 46:14 9.0
10 542 Fire Fly Pacer S&J Muscat 47:19 10.0
11 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 48:04 11.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 43:18 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 44:10 2.0
3 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 48:20 3.0
4 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 50:33 4.0
5 1230 Wave Length Sabre S Hunter 01:06:30 5.0
DNF 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   7.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK P Nancarrow 49:32 1.0
2 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 52:52 2.0
3 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 56:49 3.0