TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/04/2014 8:44:42 PM

RACE 23 [5/04/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H23

Printed on : 10/04/2014 8:44:42 PM

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 38:39 1.023 126.4 31:17 1.100 1.042 1.0
2 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 35:26 0.867 97.0 31:40 0.921 0.880 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 41:34 0.967 126.4 31:48 1.023 0.981 3.0
4 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 40:50 0.935 118.5 32:14 0.976 0.945 4.0
5 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 44:11 0.937 127.5 32:28 0.971 0.945 5.0
6 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 44:18 0.935 127.5 32:30 0.968 0.943 6.0
7 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 40:25 1.031 127.5 32:41 1.061 1.038 7.0
8 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 43:34 1.043 138.4 32:50 1.068 1.049 8.0
9 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 51:14 0.811 126.4 32:52 0.830 0.816 9.0
10 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 47:39 0.956 138.4 32:55 0.977 0.961 10.0
11 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer F Ellis 44:52 0.939 127.5 33:02 0.956 0.943 11.0
12 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 37:19 1.060 118.5 33:23 1.068 1.062 12.0
13 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 41:19 1.025 126.4 33:30 1.029 1.026 13.0
14 163955 Vin Fiz Laser P Wright 37:40 1.006 113.0 33:32 1.009 1.007 14.0
15 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 52:52 0.851 133.8 33:38 0.851 0.851 15.0
16 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 46:14 0.930 127.5 33:44 0.927 0.929 16.0
17 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 41:34 1.039 127.5 33:52 1.032 1.037 17.0
18 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 42:02 1.030 127.5 33:57 1.020 1.028 18.0
19 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 44:20 0.969 126.4 33:59 0.959 0.967 19.0
20 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 40:51 1.063 127.5 34:03 1.050 1.060 20.0
21 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 43:44 1.005 127.5 34:28 0.981 0.999 21.0
22 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 43:18 1.012 127.0 34:31 0.986 1.006 22.0
23 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 42:05 0.976 118.5 34:40 0.947 0.969 23.0
24 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK P Nancarrow 49:32 0.937 133.8 34:41 0.909 0.930 24.0
25 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 48:04 0.923 127.5 34:48 0.892 0.915 25.0
26 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 44:10 1.002 127.0 34:51 0.967 0.993 26.0
27 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 48:20 0.919 127.0 34:58 0.884 0.910 27.0
28 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 50:33 0.889 127.0 35:23 0.845 0.878 28.0
29 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 56:49 0.841 133.8 35:43 0.792 0.829 29.0
30 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 35:47 1.002 99.0 36:13 0.930 0.984 30.0
31 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 50:28 0.927 126.4 37:01 0.842 0.906 31.0
32 542 Fire Fly Pacer S&J Muscat 47:19 1.000 127.5 37:07 0.906 0.977 32.0
33 1230 Wave Length Sabre S Hunter 01:06:30 1.000 127.0 52:22 0.642 0.975 33.0
DNF 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   0.883 127.0       37.0
DNF M1 Aquarius Mirror G Manter   1.000 143.0       37.0
DNS 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss   0.948 99.0       37.0