TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 1/04/2014 11:07:59 PM

RACE 21 [22/03/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H21

Printed on : 1/04/2014 11:07:59 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 44:47 1.000 44:47 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:00:46 0.922 56:02 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 53:47 0.851 45:46 0.851 0.851 1.0
2 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 50:39 0.941 47:40 0.904 0.932 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 47:03 0.895 42:07 0.917 0.901 1.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 45:04 0.958 43:10 0.958 0.958 2.0
3 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 45:51 0.954 43:44 0.941 0.951 3.0
4 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 50:28 0.867 43:45 0.855 0.864 4.0
DNS 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   0.763       6.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 46:34 0.841 39:10 0.841 0.841 1.0
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 45:11 0.886 40:02 0.867 0.881 2.0

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DUT 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss   0.949        

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 46:21 0.900 41:43 0.962 0.915 1.0
2 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 50:36 0.872 44:07 0.881 0.874 2.0
3 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 45:19 0.978 44:19 0.983 0.979 3.0
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 46:52 0.951 44:34 0.951 0.951 4.0
5 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 50:32 0.889 44:55 0.882 0.887 5.0
6 2585 Margaret S Pacer A O'Brien 46:03 0.985 45:22 0.968 0.981 6.0
7 2644 Daryl J Pacer F Ellis 55:59 0.951 53:14 0.796 0.927 7.0
8 2859 G Taylor Pacer Dean& Jan 58:22 0.975 56:54 0.764 0.951 8.0
DNS 2583 Dorothy L Pacer J&J Gwinner&Harn   1.000       10.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 48:21 0.857 41:26 0.857 0.857 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 46:04 0.942 43:24 0.899 0.931 2.0
DNS 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   0.858       4.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 58:42 0.872 51:11 0.872 0.872 1.0