TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 2/03/2014 10:56:53 PM

RACE 17 [22/02/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H17

Printed on : 2/03/2014 10:56:53 PM

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 58:24 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 46:13 1.0
2 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 E Vorano 53:30 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath 40:16 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 41:41 2.0
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 41:52 3.0
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 44:52 4.0
5 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 45:54 5.0
6 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 50:30 6.0
7 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 01:11:12 7.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   9.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 45:09 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 45:45 2.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DNF 323 Nigretta KittyCat J Barnett   2.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 46:24 1.0
2 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 47:16 2.0
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 48:38 3.0
4 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 49:00 4.0
5 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 49:22 5.0
DNS 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard   7.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 45:03 1.0
2 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 48:34 2.0
3 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 50:44 3.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK P Nancarrow 53:48 1.0
2 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 58:56 2.0
3 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:00:34 3.0