TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 2/03/2014 10:29:56 PM

RACE 16 [15/02/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H16

Printed on : 2/03/2014 10:29:56 PM

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 02:03:30 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:27:14 1.0
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:33:04 2.0
3 111 Emily Explorer 16 F Strickland 01:38:31 3.0
4 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:46:05 4.0
DNF 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 E Vorano   6.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:27:18 1.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:30:34 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:35:35 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:37:06 4.0
5 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:40:02 5.0
6 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 01:53:58 6.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   9.0
DNF 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor   9.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:22:56 1.0
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:27:32 2.0
3 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:30:33 3.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:15:39 1.0
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:18:29 2.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:26:34 1.0
2 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:29:27 2.0
3 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:30:05 3.0
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:31:30 4.0
5 2644 Daryl J Pacer Sam and Jane 01:41:48 5.0
6 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 01:42:30 6.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:34:09 1.0
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:37:25 2.0
3 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:44:12 3.0
4 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:50:36 4.0
5 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 01:53:50 5.0
DNS 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre P Behrendt   7.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 01:42:21 1.0
2 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 02:02:30 2.0