TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 2/03/2014 10:31:43 PM

RACE 16 [15/02/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H16

Printed on : 2/03/2014 10:31:43 PM

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 01:42:21 0.830 133.8 01:03:30 0.959 0.851 1.0
2 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:27:14 1.037 138.4 01:05:22 1.163 1.063 2.0
3 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:30:33 0.902 118.5 01:08:56 0.960 0.916 3.0
4 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:33:04 1.039 138.4 01:09:52 1.090 1.052 4.0
5 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:27:18 1.014 126.4 01:10:02 1.062 1.026 5.0
6 111 Emily Explorer 16 F Strickland 01:38:31 1.000 138.4 01:11:11 1.030 1.008 6.0
7 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:35:35 0.944 126.4 01:11:23 0.970 0.950 7.0
8 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:31:30 0.999 127.5 01:11:42 1.022 1.005 8.0
9 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:27:32 0.974 118.5 01:11:57 0.993 0.979 9.0
10 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:26:34 1.060 127.5 01:11:58 1.080 1.065 10.0
11 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:46:05 0.943 138.4 01:12:17 0.957 0.946 11.0
12 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:29:27 1.045 127.5 01:13:18 1.045 1.045 12.0
13 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:30:05 1.038 127.5 01:13:20 1.038 1.038 13.0
14 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:34:09 0.994 127.0 01:13:41 0.989 0.993 14.0
15 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:44:12 0.905 127.0 01:14:15 0.894 0.902 15.0
16 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:18:29 0.938 99.0 01:14:21 0.925 0.935 16.0
17 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:37:06 0.970 126.4 01:14:31 0.955 0.966 17.0
18 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:22:56 1.069 118.5 01:14:49 1.048 1.064 18.0
19 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:30:34 1.051 126.4 01:15:18 1.023 1.044 19.0
20 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:15:39 0.993 99.0 01:15:53 0.960 0.985 20.0
21 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 01:42:30 0.946 127.5 01:16:04 0.912 0.938 21.0
22 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:40:02 0.965 126.4 01:16:22 0.927 0.955 22.0
23 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:50:36 0.883 127.0 01:16:54 0.842 0.873 23.0
24 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 02:03:30 0.839 133.3 01:17:44 0.792 0.827 24.0
25 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 02:02:30 0.860 133.8 01:18:44 0.801 0.845 25.0
26 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:37:25 1.027 127.0 01:18:46 0.956 1.009 26.0
27 2644 Daryl J Pacer Sam and Jane 01:41:48 1.000 127.5 01:19:51 0.918 0.980 27.0
28 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 01:53:50 0.924 127.0 01:22:49 0.818 0.901 28.0
29 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P White 01:53:58 1.000 126.4 01:30:10 0.813 0.975 29.0
DNF 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 E Vorano   1.000 138.4       34.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   0.823 126.4       34.0
DNF 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor   0.904 126.4       34.0
DNS 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre P Behrendt   1068.000 127.0       34.0