TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 28/02/2014 10:32:08 PM

RACE 15 [1/02/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H15

Printed on : 28/02/2014 10:32:08 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 01:20:44 1.000 01:20:44 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 02:01:00 0.922 01:51:34 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:27:29 0.944 01:22:35 0.944 0.944 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:39:45 0.861 01:25:53 0.828 0.853 2.0
DNF 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright   0.961       4.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:29:36 0.859 01:16:58 0.868 0.861 1.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:21:10 0.958 01:17:46 0.958 0.958 2.0
3 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:24:33 0.932 01:18:48 0.920 0.929 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:28:50 0.897 01:19:41 0.875 0.892 4.0
5 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 01:46:42 0.927 01:38:55 0.729 0.904 5.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:24:45 0.895 01:15:51 0.895 0.895 1.0
2 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:17:40 0.978 01:15:58 0.977 0.978 2.0
3 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:31:48 0.869 01:19:46 0.826 0.858 3.0

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:13:13 0.963 01:10:30 0.963 0.963 1.0
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:17:56 0.926 01:12:10 0.905 0.921 2.0

Mirror Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DNF 8041 Piccolina Mirror G Gardner   1.000       2.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:32:23 0.881 01:21:23 0.904 0.887 1.0
2 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:27:09 0.939 01:21:50 0.959 0.944 2.0
3 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 01:33:01 0.893 01:23:04 0.898 0.894 3.0
4 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:35:03 0.879 01:23:33 0.879 0.879 4.0
5 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 01:31:58 0.927 01:25:15 0.908 0.922 5.0
6 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:25:15 1.013 01:26:22 0.980 1.005 6.0
7 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:29:07 0.993 01:28:30 0.938 0.979 7.0
8 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 01:45:06 0.959 01:40:48 0.795 0.935 8.0
9 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer J&F Muscat 01:42:21 1.000 01:42:21 0.816 0.975 9.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:35:00 0.867 01:22:22 0.867 0.867 1.0
2 1916 I'm Troppo Too Sabre M Shaw 01:22:23 1.000 01:22:23 1.000 1.000 2.0
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:27:45 0.952 01:23:32 0.939 0.949 3.0
4 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:27:29 0.984 01:26:05 0.942 0.973 4.0
5 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:47:10 0.904 01:36:53 0.769 0.881 5.0
DNF 164 Christina Sabre C Pelosi-Thyme   0.953       7.0

Spacesailor20 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe 02:08:49 1.000 02:08:49 1.000 1.000 1.0