TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 28/02/2014 10:32:50 PM

RACE 15 [1/02/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H15

Printed on : 28/02/2014 10:32:50 PM

505 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 01:20:44 1.0

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 02:01:00 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:27:29 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:39:45 2.0
DNF 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright   4.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:21:10 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:24:33 2.0
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:28:50 3.0
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:29:36 4.0
5 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 01:46:42 5.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:17:40 1.0
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:24:45 2.0
3 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:31:48 3.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:13:13 1.0
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:17:56 2.0

Mirror Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DNF 8041 Piccolina Mirror G Gardner   2.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:25:15 1.0
2 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:27:09 2.0
3 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:29:07 3.0
4 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 01:31:58 4.0
5 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:32:23 5.0
6 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 01:33:01 6.0
7 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:35:03 7.0
8 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer J&F Muscat 01:42:21 8.0
9 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 01:45:06 9.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1916 I'm Troppo Too Sabre M Shaw 01:22:23 1.0
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:27:29 2.0
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:27:45 3.0
4 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:35:00 4.0
5 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:47:10 5.0
DNF 164 Christina Sabre C Pelosi-Thyme   7.0

Spacesailor20 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe 02:08:49 1.0