TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 23/02/2014 6:03:24 PM

RACE 13 [18/01/2014] Handicap Series

Handicap H13

Printed on : 23/02/2014 6:03:24 PM

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 46:38 0.922 43:00 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 40:18 0.961 38:44 0.961 0.961 1.0
2 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 41:40 0.949 39:32 0.930 0.944 2.0
DNF 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch   0.861       4.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 40:46 0.859 35:01 0.859 0.859 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 37:36 0.932 35:03 0.931 0.932 2.0
DNF 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor   0.927       4.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 41:56 0.869 36:26 0.869 0.869 1.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 39:54 0.887 35:24 0.895 0.889 1.0
2 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 36:20 0.983 35:43 0.983 0.983 2.0
3 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 36:12 0.995 36:01 0.987 0.993 3.0
4 2644 Daryl J Pacer A Wilson 38:24 0.975 37:26 0.930 0.964 4.0
5 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 36:36 1.025 37:31 0.976 1.013 5.0
DNF 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison   0.951       8.0
DNF 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho   0.939       8.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 39:06 0.952 37:13 0.952 0.952 1.0