TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 22/02/2014 7:54:04 PM

RACE 10 [21/12/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H10

Printed on : 22/02/2014 7:54:04 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 48:27 1.000 48:27 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:12:02 0.922 01:06:25 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:01:46 0.877 54:10 0.877 0.877 1.0
2 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 A O'Brien 59:06 1.000 59:06 0.917 0.979 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 57:39 0.925 53:20 0.925 0.925 1.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 48:12 0.978 47:08 0.978 0.978 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 54:37 0.871 47:34 0.863 0.869 2.0
3 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 53:01 0.899 47:40 0.889 0.897 3.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 57:55 0.931 53:55 0.931 0.931 1.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 55:21 0.981 54:18 0.995 0.984 1.0
2 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 01:03:34 0.866 55:03 0.866 0.866 2.0
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 59:19 0.960 56:57 0.928 0.952 3.0
4 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 01:10:58 0.869 01:01:40 0.776 0.847 4.0
5 1516 Sciabola Sabre J Harris 01:16:14 1.000 01:16:14 0.722 0.975 5.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:09:05 0.882 01:00:56 0.882 0.882 1.0