TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/12/2013 8:44:03 AM

RACE 9 [14/12/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H9

Printed on : 21/12/2013 8:44:03 AM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 01:07:42 1.000 01:07:42 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:38:30 0.922 01:30:49 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:21:38 0.960 01:18:22 0.960 0.960 1.0
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:22:14 0.983 01:20:50 0.953 0.975 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:13:49 0.958 01:10:43 0.995 0.967 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:17:42 0.918 01:11:20 0.945 0.925 2.0
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:21:51 0.897 01:13:25 0.897 0.897 3.0
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:24:47 0.875 01:14:11 0.866 0.873 4.0
5 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 01:35:36 0.793 01:15:49 0.768 0.787 5.0
6 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:23:31 0.940 01:18:30 0.879 0.925 6.0
7 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 01:28:29 1.000 01:28:29 0.830 0.975 7.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:06:51 0.978 01:05:23 0.978 0.978 1.0
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:15:40 0.910 01:08:51 0.864 0.899 2.0
3 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:20:18 0.890 01:11:28 0.814 0.871 3.0

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:02:34 0.926 57:56 0.926 0.926 1.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 01:19:26 0.889 01:10:37 0.930 0.899 1.0
2 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:12:18 0.986 01:11:17 1.021 0.995 2.0
3 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:13:45 0.976 01:11:59 1.001 0.982 3.0
4 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:11:15 1.021 01:12:45 1.036 1.025 4.0
5 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:20:05 0.922 01:13:50 0.922 0.922 5.0
6 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:19:30 0.932 01:14:06 0.929 0.931 6.0
7 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:16:31 0.983 01:15:13 0.965 0.978 7.0
8 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:31:04 0.904 01:22:20 0.811 0.881 8.0
9 2644 Daryl J Pacer A Widen 01:26:38 1.000 01:26:38 0.852 0.975 9.0
10 2583 Dorothy L Pacer Matt Annabel 01:31:43 1.000 01:31:43 0.805 0.975 10.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:15:49 0.981 01:14:23 0.981 0.981 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:17:36 0.961 01:14:34 0.959 0.960 2.0
3 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:32:39 0.951 01:28:07 0.803 0.927 3.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
DUT 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees   0.882