TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/12/2013 8:45:18 AM

RACE 9 [14/12/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H9

Printed on : 21/12/2013 8:45:18 AM

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 01:19:26 0.916 127.5 57:04 0.993 0.935 1.0
2 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:12:18 1.043 127.5 59:08 1.091 1.055 2.0
3 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:11:15 1.065 127.5 59:31 1.106 1.075 3.0
4 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:13:45 1.032 127.5 59:42 1.069 1.041 4.0
5 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:21:38 1.018 138.4 01:00:03 1.048 1.026 5.0
6 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:38:30 0.814 133.3 01:00:09 0.837 0.820 6.0
7 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:06:51 1.067 118.5 01:00:12 1.096 1.074 7.0
8 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:20:05 0.963 127.5 01:00:30 0.984 0.968 8.0
9 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:02:34 0.964 99.0 01:00:56 0.978 0.968 9.0
10 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:13:49 1.044 126.4 01:00:58 1.059 1.048 10.0
11 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:19:30 0.986 127.5 01:01:29 0.992 0.987 11.0
12 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:17:42 1.003 126.4 01:01:39 1.006 1.004 12.0
13 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:17:36 1.012 127.0 01:01:50 1.012 1.012 13.0
14 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:15:49 1.037 127.0 01:01:54 1.036 1.037 14.0
15 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:16:31 1.035 127.5 01:02:07 1.030 1.034 15.0
16 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:22:14 1.046 138.4 01:02:09 1.041 1.045 16.0
17 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:15:40 0.976 118.5 01:02:19 0.968 0.974 17.0
18 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 01:35:36 0.825 126.4 01:02:24 0.818 0.823 18.0
19 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:20:18 0.928 118.5 01:02:53 0.912 0.924 19.0
20 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:21:51 0.972 126.4 01:02:56 0.955 0.968 20.0
21 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:24:47 0.946 126.4 01:03:27 0.922 0.940 21.0
22 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 01:07:42 0.922 97.0 01:04:21 0.886 0.913 22.0
23 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:23:31 0.982 126.4 01:04:53 0.936 0.970 23.0
24 2644 Daryl J Pacer A Widen 01:26:38 1.000 127.5 01:07:57 0.910 0.977 24.0
25 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:31:04 0.964 127.5 01:08:52 0.866 0.940 25.0
26 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:32:39 0.951 127.0 01:09:22 0.848 0.927 26.0
27 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 01:28:29 1.000 126.4 01:10:00 0.883 0.975 27.0
28 2583 Dorothy L Pacer Matt Annabel 01:31:43 1.000 127.5 01:11:56 0.860 0.975 28.0
DUT 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees   0.860 133.8