TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/12/2013 10:30:24 PM

RACE 8 [7/12/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H8

Printed on : 18/12/2013 10:30:24 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 01:01:23 1.000 01:01:23 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:31:06 0.922 01:24:00 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:23:43 0.874 01:13:10 0.885 0.877 1.0
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:15:21 0.983 01:14:04 0.983 0.983 2.0
3 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:17:30 0.962 01:14:33 0.956 0.960 3.0
4 111 Emily Explorer 16 F Strickland 01:20:32 1.000 01:20:32 0.920 0.980 4.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:14:40 0.915 01:08:19 0.929 0.918 1.0
2 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:18:52 0.873 01:08:51 0.879 0.875 2.0
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:12:22 0.958 01:09:20 0.958 0.958 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:17:56 0.900 01:10:08 0.890 0.897 4.0
5 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 01:30:15 0.801 01:12:17 0.768 0.793 5.0
6 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:16:23 0.951 01:12:38 0.908 0.940 6.0

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 53:43 0.963 51:44 0.963 0.963 1.0

Mirror Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8041 Piccolina Mirror G Gardner 01:16:29 1.000 01:41:59 1.000 1.000 1.0

Nacra431 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 431 Nacra 431 Nacra431 G Charlesworth 01:00:54 1.000 01:00:54 1.000 1.000 1.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:10:26 0.980 01:09:02 1.004 0.986 1.0
2 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:16:42 0.922 01:10:43 0.922 0.922 2.0
3 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:16:28 0.935 01:11:30 0.925 0.932 3.0
4 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 01:17:46 0.975 01:15:49 0.909 0.959 4.0
DNF 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck   0.881       7.0
DUT 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich   0.904        

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:10:24 0.981 01:09:04 0.981 0.981 1.0
2 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 01:19:48 0.898 01:11:40 0.865 0.890 2.0
3 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings 01:28:15 0.975 01:26:03 0.783 0.951 3.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:30:22 0.882 01:19:42 0.882 0.882 1.0
2 34 Wildfire Ultimate 18 DK D Grant 01:33:20 0.975 01:31:00 0.854 0.951 2.0