TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/12/2013 7:28:02 PM

RACE 7 [23/11/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H7

Printed on : 18/12/2013 7:28:02 PM

505 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman 01:23:06 1.0

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 02:05:08 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:39:01 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:52:32 2.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:32:02 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:35:19 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:36:46 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:37:02 4.0
5 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:42:34 5.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   7.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:32:07 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:37:19 2.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:15:44 1.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:30:40 1.0
2 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:33:16 2.0
3 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:35:27 3.0
4 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:39:21 4.0
5 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:40:33 5.0
6 2859 G Taylor Pacer F Ellis 01:48:48 6.0
7 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 01:49:35 7.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:36:03 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:36:47 2.0
3 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 01:45:34 3.0
DNF 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   5.0

Spacesailor20 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DNF 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe   2.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:54:06 1.0