TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/12/2013 7:28:35 PM

RACE 7 [23/11/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H7

Printed on : 18/12/2013 7:28:35 PM

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:39:01 0.997 138.4 01:11:20 1.055 1.011 1.0
2 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:36:46 0.939 126.4 01:11:53 0.986 0.951 2.0
3 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:54:06 0.850 133.8 01:12:29 0.885 0.859 3.0
4 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:30:40 1.032 127.5 01:13:24 1.061 1.039 4.0
5 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:40:33 0.942 127.5 01:14:18 0.957 0.946 5.0
6 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman 01:23:06 0.870 97.0 01:14:32 0.881 0.873 6.0
7 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:39:21 0.963 127.5 01:15:02 0.969 0.964 7.0
8 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 02:05:08 0.801 133.3 01:15:11 0.804 0.802 8.0
9 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:37:02 0.980 126.4 01:15:14 0.983 0.981 9.0
10 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:33:16 1.032 127.5 01:15:29 1.032 1.032 10.0
11 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:32:07 0.977 118.5 01:15:57 0.971 0.976 11.0
12 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:15:44 0.995 99.0 01:16:07 0.987 0.993 12.0
13 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:35:19 1.011 126.4 01:16:14 1.001 1.009 13.0
14 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:52:32 0.940 138.4 01:16:26 0.928 0.937 14.0
15 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:37:19 0.931 118.5 01:16:27 0.919 0.928 15.0
16 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:32:02 1.058 126.4 01:17:02 1.037 1.053 16.0
17 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:36:47 1.019 127.0 01:17:39 0.991 1.012 17.0
18 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:35:27 1.044 127.5 01:18:10 1.008 1.035 18.0
19 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:36:03 1.045 127.0 01:19:02 0.998 1.033 19.0
20 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 01:45:34 0.955 127.0 01:19:23 0.908 0.943 20.0
21 2859 G Taylor Pacer F Ellis 01:48:48 0.932 127.5 01:19:32 0.885 0.920 21.0
22 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Beck 01:49:35 0.938 127.5 01:20:37 0.878 0.923 22.0
23 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:42:34 1.008 126.4 01:21:48 0.930 0.989 23.0
DNF 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe   1.000 128.6       27.0
DNF 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   0.975 127.0       27.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   0.828 126.4       27.0