TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/12/2013 7:09:39 PM

RACE 6 [23/11/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H6

Printed on : 18/12/2013 7:09:39 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman 27:10 1.000 27:10 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 41:40 0.922 38:25 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 31:28 0.983 30:56 0.983 0.983 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 35:59 0.891 32:04 0.860 0.883 2.0
DNS 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke   0.962       4.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 29:29 0.962 28:22 0.962 0.962 1.0
2 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 31:32 0.900 28:23 0.900 0.900 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 33:48 0.872 29:28 0.839 0.864 3.0
DNS 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke   0.915       5.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 31:55 0.899 28:42 0.899 0.899 1.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 31:20 0.901 28:14 0.914 0.904 1.0
2 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 32:10 0.890 28:38 0.890 0.890 2.0
3 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 29:32 0.984 29:04 0.970 0.980 3.0
4 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 30:09 0.986 29:44 0.950 0.977 4.0
5 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 31:45 0.946 30:02 0.902 0.935 5.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 30:32 0.961 29:21 0.961 0.961 1.0
2 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 32:25 0.951 30:50 0.905 0.940 2.0
3 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 31:02 0.998 30:58 0.946 0.985 3.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 40:08 0.882 35:24 0.882 0.882 1.0