TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/12/2013 6:54:04 PM

RACE 5 [23/11/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H5

Printed on : 18/12/2013 6:54:04 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman 30:17 1.000 30:17 1.000 1.000 1.0

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 44:43 0.922 41:14 0.922 0.922 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 32:28 0.983 31:55 0.983 0.983 1.0
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 36:54 0.900 33:13 0.865 0.891 2.0
3 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 34:26 0.974 33:32 0.927 0.962 3.0

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 30:30 0.909 27:44 0.933 0.915 1.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 29:34 0.962 28:27 0.962 0.962 2.0
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 33:01 0.913 30:09 0.862 0.900 3.0
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 34:12 0.886 30:18 0.832 0.872 4.0

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 32:32 0.899 29:15 0.899 0.899 1.0

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 33:47 0.889 30:02 0.894 0.890 1.0
2 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 30:38 0.986 30:12 0.986 0.986 2.0
3 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 32:15 0.949 30:36 0.936 0.946 3.0
4 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 34:30 0.910 31:24 0.875 0.901 4.0
5 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 32:19 1.001 32:21 0.934 0.984 5.0

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 31:00 0.961 29:48 0.961 0.961 1.0
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 31:32 1.016 32:02 0.945 0.998 2.0
3 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 40:04 0.975 39:04 0.744 0.951 3.0
DNS 850 Goblin Sabre John T   1.000       5.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 40:15 0.882 35:30 0.882 0.882 1.0