TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/12/2013 1:20:36 PM

RACE 4 [16/11/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H4

Printed on : 18/12/2013 1:20:36 PM

505 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
DUT 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman    

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:44:47 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:28:24 1.0
2 115 Swallow Explorer 16 S Burke 01:35:06 2.0
3 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:35:46 3.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:17:33 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:20:52 2.0
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:24:56 3.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   5.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:15:25 1.0
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:24:34 2.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:07:20 1.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:14:23 1.0
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:18:49 2.0
3 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 01:18:54 3.0
4 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:22:00 4.0
5 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:25:32 5.0
6 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:27:30 6.0
DNF 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt   10.0
DNF 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison   10.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer F Ellis   10.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:18:27 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:23:17 2.0
3 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 01:31:25 3.0
4 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 01:40:57 4.0
5 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 01:46:19 5.0
DNS 1004 A Good Egg Sabre J Meddings   8.0
DNS 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan   8.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:40:43 1.0
2 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:42:06 2.0
DNF 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler   4.0