TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/04/2013 10:24:44 PM

RACE 21 [20/04/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H22

Printed on : 21/04/2013 10:24:44 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman 55:50 1.000 55:50 1.0 1.000

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:19:25 0.922 01:13:13 1.0 0.922

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:13:02 0.900 01:05:44 1.0 0.900
2 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 A Kitney 01:10:08 0.959 01:07:16 2.0 0.954
3 40 Big Deal Explorer 16 C Farrugia 01:09:35 0.970 01:07:30 3.0 0.964

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:06:25 0.878 58:19 1.0 0.883
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:05:39 0.909 59:41 2.0 0.909
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:02:16 0.972 01:00:31 3.0 0.969
4 639 Phoenix Hartley 16 P Yeates 01:08:46 0.926 01:03:41 4.0 0.911
5 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 01:17:33 0.839 01:05:04 5.0 0.822

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 55:35 0.981 54:32 1.0 0.981
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:01:19 0.924 56:39 2.0 0.915

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:05:50 0.894 58:51 1.0 0.904
2 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:00:56 1.010 01:01:33 2.0 1.010
3 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:03:17 1.020 01:04:33 3.0 1.008
4 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 01:12:04 0.900 01:04:52 4.0 0.889
5 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:07:21 0.969 01:05:16 5.0 0.955
DNF 2585 Margaret S Pacer M Morrissey   1.000   7.0  

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:01:04 0.961 58:41 1.0 0.961
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 59:47 1.013 01:00:34 2.0 1.005
DNS 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan   0.866   4.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:14:45 0.914 01:08:19 1.0 0.914
2 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 01:24:57 0.895 01:16:02 2.0 0.873
3 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:31:54 0.864 01:19:24 3.0 0.842