TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/04/2013 10:38:35 PM

RACE 10 [20/04/2013] Class Championship

Class RS

Printed on : 21/04/2013 10:38:35 PM

505 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 B Fentiman 55:50 1.0

Brolga17 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:19:25 1.0

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 40 Big Deal Explorer 16 C Farrugia 01:09:35 1.0
2 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 A Kitney 01:10:08 2.0
3 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:13:02 3.0

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:02:16 1.0
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:05:39 2.0
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:06:25 3.0
4 639 Phoenix Hartley 16 P Yeates 01:08:46 4.0
5 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 Thomas D 01:17:33 5.0

Impulse Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 55:35 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:01:19 2.0

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:00:56 1.0
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:03:17 2.0
3 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:05:50 3.0
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:07:21 4.0
5 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 01:12:04 5.0
DNF 2585 Margaret S Pacer M Morrissey   7.0

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 59:47 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:01:04 2.0
DNS 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan   4.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:14:45 1.0
2 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 01:24:57 2.0
3 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:31:54 3.0